Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Anna Strong has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Strong Anna Detroit SC 10 30.5 Senior FS Grand Rapids Open 2007
Strong Anna Detroit SC 11 44.02 Junior Ladies QR B 2007 EGL Regionals
Strong Anna Detroit SC 10 29.11 Junior SP (IJS) Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Strong Anna Detroit SC 8 50.98 Junior FS (IJS) Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Strong Anna Rebecca DETROIT SC 15 30.27 Junior SP (IJS) DuPage Open 2006
Strong Anna Rebecca DETROIT SC 17 52.95 Junior FS (IJS) DuPage Open 2006
Strong Anna Detroit SC 7 Junior C FS IJS Skate Detroit 2006
Strong Anna Detroit SC 9 Junior C SP IJS Skate Detroit 2006
Strong Anna Detroit SC 6 Junior FS Grand Rapids Open 2006
Strong Anna Detroit SC 9 Junior SP Grand Rapids Open 2006
Strong Anna Detroit SC 1 Junior Spins Grand Rapids Open 2006
Strong Anna Detroit SC 2 Junior Jumps Grand Rapids Open 2006
Strong Anna-Rebecca Detroit SC 8 Junior FS - B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Strong Anna Detroit SC 8 Novice 1D (QR) 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Strong Anna Detroit SC 6 Novice Champ Final Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Strong Anna Detroit SC 4 Novice A IR Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Strong Anna Detroit SC 12 Novice - D - SP Skate Detroit
Strong Anna Detroit SC 12 Novice - D - FS Skate Detroit
Strong Anna Detroit SC 12 Novice - D Skate Detroit
Strong Anna Detroit SC 6 Novice SP - B Grand Rapids Open 2005
Strong Anna Detroit SC 2 Novice Jumps Grand Rapids Open 2005
Strong Anna Detroit SC 5 Novice FS - A Grand Rapids Open 2005
Strong Anna Detroit SC 2 Novice Spins Grand Rapids Open 2005
Strong Anna-Rebecca Detroit SC 5 Novice SP E Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Strong Anna-Rebecca Detroit SC 5 Novice FS A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Strong Anna Detroit SC 13 Novice 1D (QR) 2005 EGL Regionals
Strong Anna Rebecca Greater Grand Rapids FSC 2 Novice SP B Skate Cleveland 2004
Strong Anna Rebecca Greater Grand Rapids FSC 5 Novice FS B Skate Cleveland 2004
Strong Anna Detroit SC 6 Novice SP Onyx Figure Skating Challenge
Strong Anna Detroit SC 10 Novice FS Onyx Figure Skating Challenge
Strong Anna Detroit SC 13 Novice C FS Skate Detroit 2004
Strong Anna Detroit SC 13 Novice C Combined Skate Detroit 2004
Strong Anna Detroit SC 12 Novice C SP Skate Detroit 2004
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 9 Intermediate 1A (QR) 2004 EGL Regionals
Strong Anna Rebecca Greater Grand Rapids FSC 1 Intermediate SP D Skate Cleveland 2003
Strong Anna Rebecca Greater Grand Rapids FSC 8 Intermediate FS D Skate Cleveland 2003
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 6 Intermediate Spins Grand Rapids Open 2003
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 9 Intermediate SP - A Grand Rapids Open 2003
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 7 Intermediate FS - B Grand Rapids Open 2003
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 10 Juvenile Girls FS - A Lansing Van Camp 2002
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 4 Juvenile Jumps Grand Rapids Open 2002
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 7 Juvenile FS - C Grand Rapids Open 2002
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 3 Juvenile Spins Grand Rapids Open 2002
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 9 Juvenile FS - D Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 8 FS - Juvenile - D 2002 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 9 PreJuv FS C Grand Rapids Open 2001
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 3 PreJuv CM C Grand Rapids Open 2001
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 1 Ladies Prelim CM D Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 6 Ladies Prelim B FS D Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 2 PrePre FS D 2001 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 6 Preliminary CM B 2001 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 6 HiBeg Girls CM C Grand Rapids Open 2000
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 2 HiBeg Girls FS C Grand Rapids Open 2000
Strong Anna Greater Grand Rapids FSC 3 LowBegin FS H Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.