Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Anna Li has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Li Anna AA Huron 2 SD Pre Silver MI HS State Championship 2011
Li Anna AA Huron 2 Novice TT FS MI HS State Championships 2010
Li Anna AA Huron 1 SD Pre Silver Foxtrot MI HS State Championships 2010
Li Anna Ann Arbor Huron 2 Interm Competitive FS MI HS State Championships 2009
Li Anna Ann Arbor Huron 1 Pre Silver SD MI HS State Championships 2009
Li Anna Arctic FSC 7 42.06 Intermediate FS (IJS) Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2008
Li Anna Arctic FSC 7 24.16 Intermediate SP (IJS) Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2008
Li Anna Arctic FSC 8 Interm SP Init Rd Grp A Skate Detroit 2008
Li Anna Arctic FSC 5 c 67.39 Interm FS Init Rd Grp A Skate Detroit 2008
Li Anna Detroit SC 5 19.43 Intermediate Ladies SP F (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Li Anna Detroit SC 3 43.02 Intermediate Ladies FS B (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Li Anna Ann Arbor Huron 3 Intermediate Competitive FS MI HS State Championship 2008
Li Anna Ann Arbor Huron 3 Pre Bronze SD MI HS State Championship 2008
Li Anna Ann Arbor Huron 1 Pre Bronze SD Dist 3 MI HS Individuals 2008
Li Anna Ann Arbor Huron 2 Interm Competitive Track FS Dist 3 MI HS Individuals 2008
Li Anna Detroit SC 3 22.94 Intermediate D SP Grand Rapids Open 2007
Li Anna Detroit SC 3 36.95 Intermediate C FS Grand Rapids Open 2007
Li Anna Detroit SC 4 21.04 Intermediate SP (IJS) F Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Li Anna Detroit SC 3 41.12 Intermediate FS (IJS) G Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Li Anna Detroit SC 8 Juvenile QR A 2007 EGL Regionals
Li Anna Detroit SC 7 Juvenile SP - A Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Li Anna Detroit SC 7 Juvenile FS - B Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Li Anna Detroit SC 6 Juvenile SP - C Skate Detroit 2006
Li Anna Detroit SC 8 Juvenile FS - B Skate Detroit 2006
Li Anna SC of Novi 7 Juvenile FCS Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Li Anna SC of Novi 6 Juvenile SP - A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Li Anna SC of Novi 13 Juvenile 1D (QR) 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Li Anna SC of Novi 5 Juvenile FS Falling Leaves Classic
Li Anna SC of Novi 9 Juvenile FS - C Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Li Anna SC of Novi 2 Juvenile Spins and Moves Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Li Anna SC of Novi 3 Open Juvenile Spins Onyx FS Challenge 2005
Li Anna SC of Novi 5 Juvenile FS A Onyx FS Challenge 2005
Li Anna SC of Novi 9 Juvenile Final Onyx FS Challenge 2005
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 9 Juvenile SP E Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 8 Juvenile FS C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 1 Preliminary FS B Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2005
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 1 Preliminary Spins A Plymouth Octoberfest 2004
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 4 Preliminary FS C Plymouth Octoberfest 2004
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 6 PrePrelim A FS B Skate Detroit 2004
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 9 Preliminary CM B Skate Detroit 2004
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 1 PrePrelim Ltd FS - E Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 1 PrePrelim Ltd CM D Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 2 High Beginner CM B Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 6 High Beginner FS D Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 4 Spins PrePrelim A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 8 Low Beginner Girls FS E Plymouth Octoberfest 2003
Li Anna Ann Arbor FSC 6 Low Beginner Girls CM C Plymouth Octoberfest 2003
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.