Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Sarah Miller has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Miller Sarah Midland Area HS 2 Junior/Senior WB FS MI High School State Championships
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 1 37.24 Senior SP Shores Autumn Classic 2015
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 1 50.76 Senior FS Traverse City Cherry Classic 2015
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 1 24.96 Senior SP Traverse City Cherry Classic 2015
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 3 Senior FS Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2015
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 6 26.94 Senior SP Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2015
Miller Sarah Midland Area 4 Junior/Senior FS MI High School State Championships
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 5 27.24 Novice SP Shores Autumn Classic 2014
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 3 47.37 Novice FS Shores Autumn Classic 2014
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 1 67.36 Novice FS Lansing Van Camp 2014
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 9 75.18 Novice B Combined Skate Detroit
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 7 30.18 Novice SP Traverse City Cherry Classic 2014
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 6 53.75 Novice FS Traverse City Cherry Classic 2014
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 9 29.99 Novice Grp A SP Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2014
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 8 48.58 Novice Grp A FS Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2014
Miller Sarah Midland 1 Interm / Nov FS MI HS State Championships 2014
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 5 52.52 Novice FS St Clair Shores Autumn Classic 2013
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 3 30.30 Novice SP St Clair Shores Autumn Classic 2013
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 2 52.75 Novice FS IJS Lansing Van Camp 2013
Miller Sarah Lansing SC 1 35.27 Novice SP IJS Lansing Van Camp 2013
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 5 27.15 Intermediate SP Shores Autumn Classic 2012
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 5 45.83 Intermediate FS Shores Autumn Classic 2012
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 1 45.62 Intermediate FS Lansing Van Camp 2012
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 1 27.18 Intermediate SP Lansing Van Camp 2012
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 3 38.25 Intermediate FS (IJS) Traverse City Cherry Classic 2012
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 1 25.49 Intermediate SP (IJS) Traverse City Cherry Classic 2012
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 5 24.87 Intermediate SP B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2012
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 2 39.50 Juvenile Final Round (IJS) St Clair Shores Autumn Classic 2011
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 3 37.03 Juvenile B FS (IJS) St Clair Shores Autumn Classic 2011
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 5 34.46 Juvenile Grp E Skate Detroit 2011
Miller Sarah Detroit SC 2 Juvenile SP Grp C Skate Detroit 2011
Miller Sarah Midland FSC 2 39.83 Intermediate FS (IJS) Traverse City Cherry Classic 2011
Miller Sarah Midland FSC 2 23.14 Intermediate SP (IJS) Traverse City Cherry Classic 2011
Miller Sarah Midland FSC 15 34.76 Intermediate FS B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2011
Miller Sarah Midland FSC 6 23.91 Intermediate SP A Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2011
Miller Sarah Midland FSC 3 Intermediate SP Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2011
Miller Sarah Midland FSC 1 Juvenile FS Westland All American Classic 2010
Miller Sarah Midland FSC 1 Intermediate SP Westland All American Classic 2010
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 3 31.51 Juvenile FS (IJS) Traverse City Cherry Classic 2010
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 3 15.54 Juvenile SP (IJS) Traverse City Cherry Classic 2010
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 1 PreJuv FS D Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2010
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 9 Juvenile SP Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2010
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 2 Preliminary FS D EGL Regionals 2010
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 1 Preliminary Ltd FS Lansing Van Camp 2009
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 1 PrePrelim CM - A Lansing Van Camp 2009
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 1 PrePrelim A FS B Skate Detroit 2009
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 5 Preliminary Ltd FS - B Traverse City Cherry Classic 2009
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 3 PrePrelim Ltd CM B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2009
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 8 Preliminary Ltd FS C Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2009
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 1 PrePrelim Spins Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2009
Miller Sarah Skate Company SC 2 Masters Intermediate/Novice YA FS Adults for Autism 2009
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 2 PrePrelim TT FS B Marquette International Open 2009
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 1 PrePrelim TT Spins Marquette International Open 2009
Miller Sarah Alpine Edge FSC 1 PrePrelim TT Jumps B Marquette International Open 2009
Miller Sarah Alpena FSC 1 Low Beginner FS - A Traverse City Cherry Classic 2008
Miller Sarah Alpena FSC 1 Ltd Beginner FS - A Marquette International Open 2008
Miller Sarah North Star FSA 1 Basic Skills 8 Traverse City Cherry Classic 2007
Miller Sarah Skate Company SC 2 Juvenile Moves in the Field Midwest Open Basic Skills 2006
Miller Sarah Skate Company SC 3 PreJuv/Juvenile Jumps Garden City Invitational 2006
Miller Sarah Skate Company SC 2 Showcase - III Garden City Invitational 2005
Miller Sarah Skate Company SC 5 PreJuv FS - G 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Miller Sarah Clifford E Orr Arena 2 Basic 1 - D Eucllid Celebrate Skating 2003
Miller Sarah Skate Company SC 3 Showcase 3 Westland All American Classic
Miller Sarah Skate Co SC 1 Preliminary *B* FS Lincoln Park Basic Skills 2002
Miller Sarah Skate Co SC 1 Preliminary B CM Lincoln Park Basic Skills 2002
Miller Sarah Skate Company SC 3 Preliminary *B* FS C Plymouth Harvest Festival 2001
Miller Sarah Skate Company SC 5 Prelim B FINAL ROUND Plymouth Harvest Festival 2001
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 2 Ladies Prelim CM E Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 2 Ladies Prelim A FS E Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 3 Preliminary A FS D Tri-States FS 2001 (Novi SC)
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 3 Preliminary Spins A Tri-States FS 2001 (Novi SC)
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 5 Preliminary CM B Tri-States FS 2001 (Novi SC)
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 7 Preliminary CM C 2001 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 4 Preliminary Spin A 2001 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 1 Preliminary A FS D 2001 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 6 Group I Showcase B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 3 PrePre C/M D Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Miller Sarah Wyandotte FSC 3 PrePre FS G Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.