Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Madison Steigerwald has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 1 Intermediate FS TT Fraser Summer Classic 2015
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 3 Open Juvenile FS Wyandotte Albert Viviani Memorial 2014
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 1 18.06 Open Juvenile SP Lansing Van Camp 2014
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 3 Open Juvenile FS Traverse City Cherry Classic 2014
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 7 Open Juvenile FS Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2014
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 2 20.44 Open Juvenile FS Tri-States Freeskating 2014
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 1 Open Juvenile SP Tri-States Freeskating 2014
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 9 PreJuv FS B Wyandatte Al Viviani Memorial 2013
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 7 PreJuv FS B Grand Rapids Open 2013
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 5 PreJuv FS B Garden City Competition 2013
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 9 PreJuv QR C EGL Regional Championships and NQ
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 5 PreJuv FS Lansing Van Camp 2012
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 1 PreJuv CM Grp A Lansing Van Camp 2012
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 1 Preliminary FS B Grand Rapids Open 2012
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 1 Preliminary FS A Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2012
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 5 PreJuv FS B Tri-States FS 2012
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 4 PreJuv FS Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2012
Steigerwald Madison No Club Listed 1 Preliminary FS Westland All American Classic 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 8 Well Balanced Preliminary FS B EGL Regionals 2012
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 5 Preliminary CM A Skate Cleveland 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 1 Preliminary B FS A Skate Cleveland 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 2 Preliminary CM Lansing Van Camp 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 3 TIE Preliminary FS Lansing Van Camp 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 3 TIE Preliminay CM Grp B Skate Detroit 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 3 Preliminary FS Grp C Skate Detroit 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 1 Preliminary CM Traverse City Cherry Classic 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 7 Preliminary Ltd FS Traverse City Cherry Classic 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 2 FS Ltd Preliminary B Tri-States FS 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 5 Compulsory Preliminary B Tri-States FS 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 1 Preliminary Ltd FS IR B Garden City Competition 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 4 Preliminary Ltd FS Final Round Garden City Competition 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 4 Preliminary CM Garden City Competition 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 1 Preliminary CM Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2011
Steigerwald Madison Heritage SA 2 PrePreliminary FS A Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2011
Steigerwald Madison Skate Co SC 1 Preliminary TT FS A Traverse City Cherry Classic 2010
Steigerwald Madison Skate Co SC 2 PrePreliminary CM B Traverse City Cherry Classic 2010
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 3 PrePreliminary TT A Garden City Invitational 2010
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 3 PrePreliminary TT B Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2010
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 1 PrePreliminary CM A Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2010
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 3 PrePrelim Ltd FS - A Lansing Van Camp 2009
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 6 PrePrelim CM - A Lansing Van Camp 2009
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 2 No-Test CM Ann Arbor Basic Skills 2009
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 4 TIE Beginner FS B Ann Arbor Basic Skills 2009
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 1 High Beginner FS - B TriStates FS 2009
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 3 High Beginner CM - A TriStates FS 2009
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 1 PrePrelim Spins Garden City Invitational 2009
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 3 High Beginner CM B Garden City Invitational 2009
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 1 High Beginner FS B Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2009
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 2 Beginner Test Track FS - D Farmington Hills Basic Skills 2008
Steigerwald Madison Skating Company SC 1 Ltd Beginner CM Arctic Basic Skills 2008
Steigerwald Madison No Club Listed 2 Basic Skills 3 Wyandotte Al Viviani 2006
Steigerwald Madison No Club Listed 5 Basic Skills FS B Wyandotte Al Viviani 2006
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 1 Basic B (3-4) FS - A Ann Arbor Basic Skills 2006
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 3 Basic 2 Westland All-American Classic 2005
Steigerwald Madison Skate Company SC 4 Basic Skill 1 Midwest Competition 2005
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.