Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Taya Sosa has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Sosa Taya Arctic FSC 6 39.94 Intermediate FS TriState Freeskating/Dance 2016
Sosa Taya Arctic FSC 5 24.86 Intermediate SP TriState Freeskating/Dance 2016
Sosa Taya Downriver United 2 Intermediate TT FS MI High School State Championships
Sosa Taya Arctic FSC 8 38.34 Intermediate A FS Onyx FS Challenge 2015
Sosa Taya Arctic FSC 10 17.75 Intermediate A SP Onyx FS Challenge 2015
Sosa Taya Arctic FSC 4 37.41 Intermediate B FS Grand Rapids Open 2015
Sosa Taya Arctic FSC 3 23.46 Intermediate B SP Grand Rapids Open 2015
Sosa Taya Arctic FSC 13 17.8 Intermediate SP 205 Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2015
Sosa Taya Arctic FSC 5 22.08 Intermediate SP Tri-State Memorial FS 2015
Sosa Taya Arctic FSC 8 18.55 Intermediate SP Lansing Van Camp 2015
Sosa Taya Arctic FSC 5 28.49 Juvenile FS Wyandotte Albert Viviani Memorial 2014
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 6 25.76 Juvenile B FS Traverse City Cherry Classic 2014
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 4 Juvenile Spins Traverse City Cherry Classic 2014
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 10 26.60 Juvenile Grp B FS Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2014
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 Juvenile SP Garden City Invitational 2014
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 1 PreJuv FS Novi Falling Leaves Classic 2013
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 1 Showcase III Wyandatte Al Viviani Memorial 2013
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 6 PreJuv FS B Wyandatte Al Viviani Memorial 2013
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 PreJuv CM Wyandatte Al Viviani Memorial 2013
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 PreJuv CM Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2013
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 PreJuv Artistic Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2013
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 1 PreJuv FS Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2013
Sosa Taya Heritage SA 13 PreJuv QR B EGL Regional Championships and NQ
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 Preliminary CM B Grand Rapids Open 2010
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 5 Preliminary FS B Grand Rapids Open 2010
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 4 Preliminary FS A TriStates FS Championships 2010
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 5 Preliminary CM A TriStates FS Championships 2010
Sosa Taya Skate Company SCmpany SC 1 Preliminary FS A Garden City Invitational 2010
Sosa Taya Skate Company SCmpany SC 3 Preliminary FS Final Round Garden City Invitational 2010
Sosa Taya Skate Company SCmpany SC 3 Preliminary CM Garden City Invitational 2010
Sosa Taya Detroit SC 4 Preliminary CM Onyx FS Challenge 2009
Sosa Taya Detroit SC 5 Preliminary Ltd FS B Onyx FS Challenge 2009
Sosa Taya Detroit SC 4 PrePrelim B FS A Skate Detroit 2009
Sosa Taya Detroit SC 7 Preliminary CM A Skate Detroit 2009
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 PrePrelim Spins TriStates FS 2009
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 4 PrePrelim Ltd FS - A TriStates FS 2009
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 PrePrelim CM - A TriStates FS 2009
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 1 PrePrelim CM Garden City Invitational 2009
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 No Test FS Garden City Invitational 2009
Sosa Taya Skate Company 1 High Beginner CM A Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2008
Sosa Taya Skate Company 2 Low Beginner FS A Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2008
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 3 Beginner FS - Test Track - A Garden City Invitational 2008
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 Low Beginner CM Garden City Invitational 2008
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 3 Ltd Beginner FS - Grp A Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2008
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 4 CM - Beginner - Grp A Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2008
Sosa Taya Detroit SC 3 Basic Beginner FS A Grand Rapids Open 2007
Sosa Taya Detroit SC 6 Low Beginner CM A Grand Rapids Open 2007
Sosa Taya Detroit SC 3 FS 1 FS A Ann Arbor Skills and Showcase 2007
Sosa Taya Detroit SC 1 Basic Beginner CM Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Sosa Taya Detroit SC 1 Basic FS Program D A Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2007
Sosa Taya Detroit SC 1 Basic 8 Elements Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2007
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 1 Basic 5 Westland All American Classic 2006
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 Basic C Program Westland All American Classic 2006
Sosa Taya No Club Listed 1 Basic Skills 3 Wyandotte Al Viviani 2006
Sosa Taya No Club Listed 1 Basic Skills FS B Wyandotte Al Viviani 2006
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 3 Basic Program B - B Novi Basic Skills 2006
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 3 Basic 3 CM Novi Basic Skills 2006
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 1 Basic A (1-2) FS - A Ann Arbor Basic Skills 2006
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 Basic 2 Elements - A Ann Arbor Basic Skills 2006
Sosa Taya Individual Member 4 Basic 2 Garden City Invitational 2006
Sosa Taya Individual Member 2 Basic Program A (1 & 2) Garden City Invitational 2006
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 2 Basic 1 Westland All-American Classic 2005
Sosa Taya Skate Company SC 1 Basic Program A Westland All-American Classic 2005
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.