Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Andrea Pinter has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Pinter Andrea Arctic FSC 6 Junior 1B (QR) 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Pinter Andrea Arctic FSC 2 Junior - SP Wyandotte Al Viviani 2005
Pinter Andrea Arctic FSC 1 Junior - FS Wyandotte Al Viviani 2005
Pinter Andrea Arctic FSC 1 Junior Combined Wyandotte Al Viviani 2005
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 5 Junior SP Grand Rapids Open 2005
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 3 Junior FS Grand Rapids Open 2005
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 6 Junior 1A (QR) 2005 EGL Regionals
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 1 Junior - SP Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2004
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 2 Junior - FS Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2004
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 2 Junior Combined Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2004
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 7 Junior SP Grand Rapids Open 2004
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 8 Junior FS Grand Rapids Open 2004
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 11 Junior SP Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 6 Junior FS - B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 12 Junior - SP 2004 EGL Regionals
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 11 Junior - FS 2004 EGL Regionals
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 6 Junior - 1B (QR) 2004 EGL Regionals
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 11 Junior FINAL 2004 EGL Regionals
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 10 Junior Combined Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 11 Junior SP Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 9 Junior FS Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 4 Junior SP Grand Rapids Open 2003
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 6 Junior FS Grand Rapids Open 2003
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 3 Junior FS A 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 7 Junior Final Round 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 8 Junior SP A 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 2 Junior FS Wyandotte Al Viviani 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 3 Junior SP Wyandotte Al Viviani 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 2 Junior COMBINED Wyandotte Al Viviani 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 10 Junior SP 2002 Shores Summer Skate
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 7 Junior COMBINED 2002 Shores Summer Skate
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 6 Junior FS 2002 Shores Summer Skate
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 6 Junior - B FS Lansing Van Camp 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 6 Junior - B SP Lansing Van Camp 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 6 Junior - B COMBINED Lansing Van Camp 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 10 Junior - FINAL Lansing Van Camp 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 3 Junior FS Grand Rapids Open 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 6 Junior SP Grand Rapids Open 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 10 Junior FS - FINAL Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 5 Junior FS - B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 5 Junior FS *B* Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 8 Junior SP - A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 1 (1,1) Junior Ladies COMBINED Ft Wayne Spring Spectacular 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 10 Junior LadiesSP Garden City Competition 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 8 Junior FS Garden City Competition 2002
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 7 Novice Ladies FINAL FS Shores Summer Skate 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 4 Novice Ladies A COMBINED Shores Summer Skate 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 4 Novice Ladies SP A Shores Summer Skate 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 4 Novice Ladies FS A Shores Summer Skate 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 11 Nov FS Init C Skate Detroit 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 11 Nov SP Init C Skate Detroit 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 12 11,11 Novice Ladies C COMB INIT Skate Detroit 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 4 Novice SP B Grand Rapids Open 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 4 Novice FS A Grand Rapids Open 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 5 Ladies Novice SP C Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 8 Ladies Novice FS D Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 4 Interm SP E Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Pinter Andrea Detroit SC 5 Interm FS G Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.