Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Alexa Ward has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Ward Alexa Fraser FSC 1 Beginner FS Fraser Summer Classic 2016
Ward Alexa Fraser FSC 4 Beginner FS (Std Intro) Troy ICES BS Challenge 2016
Ward Alexa Fraser FSC 1 Basic 6 Program w/Music Onyx-Suburban BS Challenge 2016
Ward Alexa Fraser FSC 1 Basic 6 Elements Onyx-Suburban BS Challenge 2016
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 1 Intermediate Showcase Grand Rapids Open 2007
Ward Alexandia Twin Bays SC 4 Showcase - 4 Traverse City Cherry Classic 2007
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 10 Intermediate SP - C Grand Rapids Open 2006
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 7 Intermediate FS - C Grand Rapids Open 2006
Ward Alexandria Traverse City FSC 6 Intermediate FS MI HS State Championships 2006
Ward Alexandria Traverse City FSC 2 Intermediate FS - Dist 5 MI HS Individuals 2006
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 4 Open Juvenile SP - A Skate Detroit
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 3 Open Juvenile FS - A Skate Detroit
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 1 Open Juvenile SP - A Grand Rapids Open 2005
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 3 Open Juvenile FS - A Grand Rapids Open 2005
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 1 TIE Open Juvenile/Juvenile FS Traverse City Cherry Classic 2005
Ward Alexandria Traverse City FSC 10 Intermediate FS MI HS State Championships 2005
Ward Alexandria Traverse City FSC 2 Intermediate FS Dist 5 MI HS Individuals 2005
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 6 Open Juvenile FS D 2005 EGL Regionals NQ
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 5 Open Juvenile SP B Skate Detroit 2004
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 4 Open Juvenile FS B Skate Detroit 2004
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 1 Open Juvenile SP Grand Rapids Open 2004
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 1 Open Juvenile FS Grand Rapids Open 2004
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays FSC 1 Juv / Open Juv Spins Traverse City Cherry Classic 2004
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays FSC 5 Open Juvenile SP Traverse City Cherry Classic 2004
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays FSC 2 Open Juvenile FS Traverse City Cherry Classic 2004
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 3 Open Juvenile SP B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 3 Open Juvenile FS - B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays Skating Club 7 Open PreJuv A EGL Regionals NQ 2004
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays FSC 7 PreJuv CM - B 2003 Skate Detroit
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays FSC 7 PreJuv FS - D 2003 Skate Detroit
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 3 PreJuv CM -B Grand Rapids Open 2003
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 2 PreJuv FS C Grand Rapids Open 2003
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 3 SD - Hickory Hoedown Traverse City Cherry Classic
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 1 PreJuv Spins Traverse City Cherry Classic
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 2 PreJuv FS Traverse City Cherry Classic
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 6 SD - Willow Waltz Traverse City Cherry Classic
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 2 PreJuv FS B Tri-States FS Comp 2003
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays 1 Pre-Juvenile FS B Ron Carlson Marquette Open 2003
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays FSC 2 Preliminary Ltd FS B 2002 Shores Summer Skate
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays FSC 1 Preliminary A Girls FS E Grand Rapids Open 2002
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays FSC 4 Preliminary Spins C Grand Rapids Open 2002
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 2 Preliminary Ltd FS - G Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 2 Ladies PrePrelim FS I Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 4 P/Pre Girls CM C Grand Rapids Open 2000
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 4 P/Pre Girls FS D Grand Rapids Open 2000
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 5 PrePre FS F Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Ward Alexandria Twin Bays SC 6 PrePre C/M D Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.