Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Katelyn Walter has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Walter Katelyn Arctic FSC 3 41.15 Intermediate FS (IJS) E Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Walter Katelyn Arctic FSC 5 22.73 Intermediate SP (IJS) C Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Walter Katelyn Arctic FSC 3 22.79 Intermediate SP (IJS) Garden City Competition 2007
Walter Katelyn Arctic FSC 4 Intermediate Ladies QR B 2007 EGL Regionals
Walter Katelyn Arctic FSC 13 Intermediate Ladies SP A 2007 EGL Regionals
Walter Katelyn Arctic FSC 5 Intermediate SP Wyandotte Al Viviani 2006
Walter Katelyn Arctic FSC 4 Intermediate FS Wyandotte Al Viviani 2006
Walter Katelyn Arctic FSC 7 Intermediate SP - A Lansing VanCamp 2006
Walter Katelyn Arctic FSC 7 Intermediate FS - A Lansing VanCamp 2006
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 7 Intermediate - D - SP Skate Detroit 2006
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 8 Intermediate - D - FS Skate Detroit 2006
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 7 Intermediate - D Skate Detroit 2006
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 4 Intermediate FS - C Grand Rapids Open 2006
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 4 Intermediate SP - C Grand Rapids Open 2006
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 9 Intermediate SP - A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 8 Intermediate FS - C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 4 Intermediate SP Garden City Invitational 2006
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 5 Juvenile SP - A Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 5 Juvenile FS - B Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 2 Juvenile Final Onyx FS Challenge 2005
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 1 Juvenile FS B Onyx FS Challenge 2005
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 12 Juvenile FS - B Skate Detroit
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 1 Juvenile FS E Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 7 Juvenile FINAL Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 3 Juvenile FS Garden City Invitational 2005
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 11 Juvenile 1E (QR) 2005 EGL Regionals
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 1 Juvenile FS A Berkley Royal Skatefest 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 2 Juvenile SP Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 9 Juvenile FS Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 2 Juvenile SP Onyx Figure Skating Challenge
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 5 Juvenile FS A Onyx Figure Skating Challenge
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 6 Juvenile SP C Skate Detroit 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 10 Juvenile FS B Skate Detroit 2004
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 4 Juvenile FS Fraser Invitational 2004
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 2 Juvenile SP Fraser Invitational 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 3 Juvenile SP Traverse City Cherry Classic 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 3 Juvenile FS Traverse City Cherry Classic 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 5 Juvenile SP - C Tri-States FS 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 3 Juvenile Jumps Tri-States FS 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 4 Juvenile Spins Tri-States FS 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 1 Juvenile SP - A Great Oaks 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 3 PreJuvenile FS C EGL Regionals NQ 2004
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 4 PreJuv FS C Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 12 PreJuv Final Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Walter Katelyn Garden City FSC 1 PreJuv FS A Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2003
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 3 PreJuv FS - B 2003 Lansing Van Camp
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 3 PreJuv Spins - A 2003 Fraser Invitational
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 1 PreJuv FS - A 2003 Fraser Invitational
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 8 PreJuv FS A 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 6 Preliminary Ladies MINT A Great Oaks Invitational 2003
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 1 PrePrelim I FS B Plymouth Octoberfest 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 2 PrePrelim I FINAL Plymouth Octoberfest 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 5 PrePrelim Spins A Plymouth Octoberfest 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 6 PrePrelim CM A Plymouth Octoberfest 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 3 PrePreCM - A Wyandotte Al Viviani 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 8 Preliminary Spins - A Wyandotte Al Viviani 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 2 PrePreFS - A Wyandotte Al Viviani 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 4 PrePreGirls *A* FS C Fraser Invitational 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 5 PrePreLtd FS - B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 7 Pre-Preliminary Limited FS - A Garden City Competition 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 7 Pre-Prelimin A Ladies FS D Great Oaks Invitational 2002
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 0 PrePre FS Div 1 A Plymouth Harvest Festival 2001
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 2 Ladies Low Begin FS B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 1 Low Beginner FS B Tri-States FS 2001 (Novi SC)
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 2 Low Beg FS Group A Dearborn Basic Skills (DMC) 2001
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 3 Low Begin FS B 2001 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Walter Katelyn Dearborn FSC 6 Low Beginner Ladies FS B Plymouth Octoberfest 2000
Walter Katelyn Skate Company SC 7 BasBegin C/M B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Walter Katelyn Lincoln Park Skate Co 3 Basic 6 CM A Great Oaks 2000
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.