Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Claire Smyth has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Smyth Claire Mercy 3 Gold SD MI HS State Championship 2008
Smyth Claire Mercy 3 Novice/Senior Competitive Track FS D MI HS Individuals 2008
Smyth Claire Mercy 2 Gold SD Dist 3 MI HS Individuals 2008
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 87.23 Junior Combined Lansing Van Camp 2007
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 Junior SP Lansing Van Camp 2007
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 Junior FS Lansing Van Camp 2007
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 7 43.55 Junior FS Grand Rapids Open 2007
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 6 28.55 Junior SP Grand Rapids Open 2007
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 9 28.65 Junior SP (IJS) A Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 7 44.49 Junior FS (IJS) A Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 48.84 Junior FS (IJS) Garden City Competition 2007
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 26.19 Junior SP (IJS) Garden City Competition 2007
Smyth Claire Mercy 3 Junior/Senior FS District 3 MI HS Individuals 2007
Smyth Claire Mercy 3 SD Gold District 3 - Viennese Waltz MI HS Individuals 2007
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Novice Spins Falling Leaves Classic 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Gold Dance - WESTMINSTER WALTZ Falling Leaves Classic 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 7 50.67 Novice Ladies QR A 2007 EGL Regionals
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 6 28.12 Novice SP C (IJS) Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 3 48.22 Novice FS C (IJS) Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 8 51.57 Novice FINAL (IJS) Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 52.54 Novice B FS (IJS) Onyx FS Challenge 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 3 30.83 Novice B SP (IJS) Onyx FS Challenge 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 83.37 (3,4) Novice B Combined (IJS) Onyx FS Challenge 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 55.25 Novice Final Round (IJS) Onyx FS Challenge 2006
Smyth Claire LAKELAND SC 6 83.19 Novice FS A (IJS) DuPage Open 2006
Smyth Claire LAKELAND SC 16 45.88 Novice Final Round (IJS) DuPage Open 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 20.44 Novice SP (IJS) Troy Summer Competition 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 6 30.71 Novice FS (IJS) Troy Summer Competition 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Novice B FS Grand Rapids Open 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Novice B SP Grand Rapids Open 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 5 Novice SP - D Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 5 Novice FS - C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Novice FS Springtime Spectacular 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Novice SP Springtime Spectacular 2006
Smyth Claire Mercy 4 Pre Gold SD MI HS State Championships 2006
Smyth Claire Mercy 3 Novice FS MI HS State Championships 2006
Smyth Claire Mercy 3 Novice FS - Dist 3 MI HS Individuals 2006
Smyth Claire Mercy 3 Pre Gold SD - Dist 3 MI HS Individuals 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 Novice Final Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Novice FCS FS - A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Novice SP - C Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 13 Novice - FS 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 13 Novice Combined 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Novice 1B (QR) 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 11 Novice - SP 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 10 Novice B IR Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Smyth Claire M Lakeland SC 5 Novice - SP Lansing Van Camp 2005
Smyth Claire M Lakeland SC 3 Novice - FS Lansing Van Camp 2005
Smyth Claire M Lakeland SC 3 Novice Final Lansing Van Camp 2005
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 11 Novice - E - SP Skate Detroit
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 9 Novice - E - FS Skate Detroit
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 10 Novice - E Skate Detroit
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 3 Novice SP E Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Novice FS C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 5 Novice SP Tri-States FS 2005
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 6 Novice FS - A Tri-States FS 2005
Smyth Claire Mercy 4 Novice FS MI HS State Championships 2005
Smyth Claire Mercy 1 Silver SD Tango MI HS State Championships 2005
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 5 Novice FS A Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2005
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 3 Novice SP - B Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2005
Smyth Claire Mercy 2 Silver SD Dist 3 MI HS Individuals 2005
Smyth Claire Mercy 2 Novice FS Dist 3 MI HS Individuals 2005
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 16 Intermediate - Final 2005 EGL Regionals
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 9 Intermediate 2A (CIR) 2005 EGL Regionals
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Intermediate 1E (QR) 2005 EGL Regionals
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 16 Intermediate - FS 2005 EGL Regionals
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 7 Intermediate Final Shores Autumn Classic
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Intermediate C SP Shores Autumn Classic
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Intermediate C FS Shores Autumn Classic
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Intermediate C Shores Autumn Classic
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 Interm G FS Skate Detroit 2004
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Interm G Combined Skate Detroit 2004
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 13 Interm G SP Skate Detroit 2004
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 8 Intermediate SP - D Grand Rapids Open 2004
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 9 Intermediate FS - A Grand Rapids Open 2004
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Intermediate SP G Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Intermediate FS F Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 11 Intermediate Final Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 Intermediate SP E Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Intermediate FS A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 3 Intermediate 1A (QR) 2004 EGL Regionals
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 18 Intermediate - FS 2004 EGL Regionals
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 18 Intermediate FINAL 2004 EGL Regionals
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 7 Intermediate 2A (CIR) 2004 EGL Regionals
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 5 Intermediate Ladies-B SP Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Intermediate Ladies-B FS Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Intermediate Ladies-B Combined Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 13 Intermediate Final Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 6 Intermediate SP A Skate Cleveland 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 7 Intermediate FS A Skate Cleveland 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 3 Intermediate - E - Combined 2003 Skate Detroit
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 12 Intermediate - Final Round 2003 Skate Detroit
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 3 Intermediate - E - SP 2003 Skate Detroit
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 3 Intermediate - E - FS 2003 Skate Detroit
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 3 Intermediate SP - C Grand Rapids Open 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Intermediate FS C Grand Rapids Open 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 6 Intermediate SP E 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 3 (FCS) Intermediate FS E 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 Juvenile FS A Garden CIty Invitational 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Juvenile FINAL ROUND Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Juvenile FS B Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2003
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 5 Juvenile FS C 2002 Shores Summer Skate
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 12 Juvenile Final 2002 Shores Summer Skate
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 4 Juvenile Girls FS - D Lansing Van Camp 2002
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 16 Juvenile Girls FS FINAL Lansing Van Camp 2002
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 5 Juvenile FS - C Grand Rapids Open 2002
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 7 Juvenile FS - E Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 5 FS - Juvenile - C 2002 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Pre Juv Ladies FINAL FS Shores Summer Skate 2001
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 Pre Juv Ladies FS C Shores Summer Skate 2001
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 7 PreJuv FS B Skate Detroit 2001
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 Ladies PreJuv FS D Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 Rhythm Blues SD Tri-States FS 2001 (Novi SC)
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 1 PreJuvenile FS B Tri-States FS 2001 (Novi SC)
Smyth Claire Lakeland Skating Club 1 PreJuv FS C 2001 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 Prelim B FS B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 5 PreJuv C/M A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Smyth Claire Lakeland SC 2 Preliminary Ladies F/S Tri-States FS 2000 (Farmington)
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.