Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Shabren Russ has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 8 26.2 Junior SP (IJS) Skate Cleveland 2008
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 8 45.05 Junior FS (IJS) Skate Cleveland 2008
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 6 28.24 Junior SP (IJS) (14) Skate Chautauqua 2008
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 10 40.36 Junior FS (IJS) (26a) Skate Chautauqua 2008
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 12 c 59.79 Junior FS Init Rd Grp B Skate Detroit 2008
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 10 Junior SP Init Rd Grp B Skate Detroit 2008
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 6 41.99 Junior Ladies FS B (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 7 24.32 Junior Ladies SP B (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 5 27.77 Junior SP 27 (IJS) Cleveland Invitational Championships 2008
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 3 Junior SP Tri-States FS 2007
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 4 Junior FS Tri-States FS 2007
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 1 Junior SP Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 2 Junior FS Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 3 Junior/Senior Spins Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 8 43.08 Novice Ladies QR B 2007 EGL Regionals
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 3 Novice Interp Mentor Sunshine 2006
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 2 Novice Spins Mentor Sunshine 2006
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 6 Novice SP Mentor Sunshine 2006
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 2 Novice FS Mentor Sunshine 2006
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 2 Intermediate FS - C Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 6 Intermediate Spins Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 9 Juvenile 1B (QR) 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 6 Juvenile FS Skate Cleveland 2005
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 3 Juvenile FS Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 5 Intermediate Spins Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 6 Intermediate SP - B Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 2 Intermediate Interp Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 2 Juvenile FS B Tri-States FS 2005
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 5 Intermediate SP C Tri-States FS 2005
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 5 Intermediate Spins Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 4 Juvenile FS - A Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 8 Juvenile 1B (QR) 2005 EGL Regionals
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 1 Juvenile Interp Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 6 Juvenile SP Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 4 Juvenile FS Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 1 Juvenile Spins Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 2 Juvenile SP - B Troy Summer Skate 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 11 Juvenile FS Troy Summer Skate 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 5 Juvenile SP A Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 4 Juvenile FS A Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 5 TIE Juvenile FS - B Tri-States FS 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 7 SD Hickory Hoedown Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 3 Juvenile Spins Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 5 Juvenile SP A Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 3 Juvenile FS C Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 3 Spins PreJuv / Juv Great Oaks 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 4 Juvenile SP - A Great Oaks 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 9 Juvenile FS - A Great Oaks 2004
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 6 Interp PreJuv / Juv Great Oaks 2004
Russ Shabren The Strongsville SC 14 Juvenile 1D(QR) 2004 EGL Regionals
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 8 Juvenile SP A Skate Cleveland 2003
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 12 Juvenile FS C Skate Cleveland 2003
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 11 Juvenile SP Initial - C Skate Chautauqua 2003
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 10 Juvenile FS Initial - A Skate Chautauqua 2003
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 3 PreJuv Interp 2003 Mentor Sunshine and NACS
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 2 Juvenile Spins - A 2003 Mentor Sunshine and NACS
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 11 Juvenile SP 2003 Mentor Sunshine and NACS
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 10 Juvenile FS 2003 Mentor Sunshine and NACS
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 6 PreJuv FS A 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 7 PreJuv CM - A 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Russ Shabren Strongsville FSC 4 PreJuv CM A Tri-States FS Comp 2003
Russ Shabren Strongsville FSC 4 TIE PreJuv/Juvenile Spins A Tri-States FS Comp 2003
Russ Shabren Strongsville FSC 8 PreJuv FS A Tri-States FS Comp 2003
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 3 S/D - Fiesta Tango Rising Stars 2002
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 4 S/D - Cha Cha Rising Stars 2002
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 1 S/D - Swing Dance Rising Stars 2002
Russ Shabren Strongsville SC 4 Preliminary FS - B Rising Stars 2002
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 6 Preliminary Girls FS - A 2002 Skate Cleveland
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 8 Pre-Juvenile Girls CM - A 2002 Skate Cleveland
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 4 Pre-Juvenile CM A Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2002
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 5 Pre Juvenile Spins A Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2002
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 5 Preliminary B FS A Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2002
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 1 PrePreGirls FS A Tri-States FS 2002 (Greenbrier)
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 4 Preliminary CM - A Tri-States FS 2002 (Greenbrier)
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 3 S/D - Dutch Waltz 2002 Cleveland Invitational Championships
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 1 Pre-Preliminary FS - A 2002 Cleveland Invitational Championships
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 1 S/D - Canasta Tango 2002 Cleveland Invitational Championships
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 2 Preliminary FS B - A Kent Skating for Skills 2002
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 7 Preliminary CM - D Kent Skating for Skills 2002
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 1 tie Pre-Preliminary Spins - A Kent Skating for Skills 2002
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 2 Pre-Preliminary FS B - A 2002 Euclid Celebrate Skating
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 7 Preliminary Spins - A 2002 Euclid Celebrate Skating
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 4 Preliminary CM - A 2002 Euclid Celebrate Skating
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 2 SD - Canasta Tango 2001 Rising Stars
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 2 PrePrelim Ladies FS A 2001 Rising Stars
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 2 SD - Dutch Waltz 2001 Rising Stars
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 4 Spins: Pre Prelim A Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2001
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 5 CM: Pre Prelim A Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2001
Russ Shabren Winterhurst FSC 4 FS: Prelim A A Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2001
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.