Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which David Powers has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Powers David Indiana/World SA 5 27.42 Junior Pairs Skate Detroit 2011
Powers David Indiana/World SA 4 58.04 Junior Pairs Skate Detroit 2011
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 43.6 Novice Pairs FS Skate Detroit 2009
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 28.76 Novice Pairs SP Skate Detroit 2009
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 48.15 Intermediate Pairs SP Skate Detroit 2008
Powers David Indiana/World SA 13 Novice Men SP Skate Detroit 2008
Powers David Indiana/World SA 12 c 59.29 Novice Men FS Skate Detroit 2008
Powers David Indiana/World SA 6 24.25 Novice Men SP (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 43.87 Intermediate Pairs (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Powers David Indiana/World SA 6 44.36 Intermediate Men FS (IJS) Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Powers David Indiana/World SA 9 22.16 Intermediate Men SP (IJS) Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 51.32 Intermediate Pairs (IJS) Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 Juvenile Pairs FS 2007 EGL Regionals
Powers David Indiana/World SA 4 Intermediate Men QR A 2007 EGL Regionals
Powers David Indiana/World SA 10 Intermediate Men SP 2007 EGL Regionals
Powers David Indiana/World SA 10 10, 10 Intermediate Men Final 2007 EGL Regionals
Powers David Indiana/World SA 10 Intermediate Men FS 2007 EGL Regionals
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 Juvenile Pairs FS Skate Detroit 2006
Powers David Indiana/World SA 13 Intermediate Men - SP Skate Detroit 2006
Powers David Indiana/World SA 14 Intermediate Men - FS Skate Detroit 2006
Powers David Indiana/World SA 13 Intermediate Men Skate Detroit 2006
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 Juvenile Pairs - FS Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Powers David Indiana/World SA 12 Intermediate Men SP Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Powers David Indiana/World SA 3 Juvenile Pairs Final 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Powers David Indiana/World SA 5 Juvenile Boys Final 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 Juvenile Pairs FS Skate Detroit
Powers David Indiana/World SA 6 Juvenile Boys SP Skate Detroit
Powers David Indiana/World SA 9 Juvenile Boys FS Skate Detroit
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 Juvenile Pairs FS Skate Indy 2005
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 Juv / Open Juv Men FS Skate Indy 2005
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 Juvenile Pairs FS Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Powers David Indiana/World SA 5 Juvenile Boys FS Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 Juvenile Pairs FS Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2005
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 PreJuv FS Boys 2005 EGL Regionals NQ
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 PreJuv CM Boys Skate Detroit 2004
Powers David Indiana/World SA 5 Juvenile Pairs FS Skate Detroit 2004
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 PreJuv FS Boys Skate Detroit 2004
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 PreJuv Pairs Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Powers David Indiana/World SA 3 PreJuv Boys FS Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 Preliminary CM A Springtime Spectacular 2004
Powers David Ft Wayne ISC 1 PreJuv Boys FS Springtime Spectacular 2004
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 Preliminary Boys CM Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 Preliminary Boys FS Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 Preliminary Boys FS Skate Cleveland 2003
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 Preliminary Boys CM Skate Cleveland 2003
Powers David Indiana/World SA 3 Preliminary Ltd Boys FS 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 Preliminary Boys CM 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Powers David Indiana/World SA 1 Preliminary A Boys FS Ft Wayne Spring Spectacular 2003
Powers David Indiana/World SA 3 PrePrelim Spins Ft Wayne Spring Spectacular 2003
Powers David Indiana/World SA 5 PrePrelim CM Ft Wayne Spring Spectacular 2003
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 Pre-Preliminary Ltd FS Boys Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2003
Powers David Indiana/World SA 2 Pre-Preliminary Boys CM Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2003
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.