Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Anna Ormiston has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Ormiston Anna Kent State University 6 Novice FS Hoosier Challenge Intercollegiate 2011
Ormiston Anna Kent State University 7 Novice SP Hoosier Challenge Intercollegiate 2011
Ormiston Anna Kent State Univ 3 Novice SP UM Intercollegiate Comp 2010
Ormiston Anna Kent State Univ 6 Novice FS UM Intercollegiate Comp 2010
Ormiston Anna Kent State Univ 2 Novice SP Maize and Blue Matchup 2009
Ormiston Anna Kent State Univ 6 Novice FS Maize and Blue Matchup 2009
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Novice Test Track Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2008
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 11 15.27 Intermediate Ladies SP A (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Intermediate Test Track FS Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Ormiston Anna Kent State Univ 1 Intermediate SP Skate State 2008
Ormiston Anna Kent State Univ 2 Intermediate FS Skate State 2008
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 7 Intermediate SP - B Tri-States FS 2007
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 6 Intermediate FS - B Tri-States FS 2007
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 5 Intermediate and Above Artistic Tri-States FS 2007
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 6 Intermediate & Above Showcace Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 5 Intermediate SP - A Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 8 Intermediate FS - A Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 11 Open Juvenile SP - B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 9 Open Juvenile FS - B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 PreJuv / Juv Showcase - C Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 5 Juvenile SP - A Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Juvenile FS - D Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 5 Open Juvenile FS - D 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 Open Juvenile SP Skate Cleveland 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 Open Juvenile FS Skate Cleveland 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 5 Open Juvenile SP Skate Chautauqua 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Open Juvenile - B Skate Chautauqua 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 Juvenile Showcase Skate Chautauqua 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Open Juvenile SP - B Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Open Juvenile FS - B Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 Juvenile Spins Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 Juvenile Showcase - B Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 Juvenile Interp Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 10 Open Juvenile FS A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 7 Open Juvenile SP B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 PreJuv / Juv Showcase - A Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 5 PreJuv Spins - A Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 PreJuv FS - E Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Juvenile SP - D Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 PreJuv FS B Chautauqua Winter Games 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Intermediate MIF Chautauqua Winter Games 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 PreJuv Survivor Chautauqua Winter Games 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 PreJuv Spins B Chautauqua Winter Games 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 PreJuv Showcase Chautauqua Winter Games 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 PreJuv Interp Chautauqua Winter Games 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 PreJuv Indiv CM B Chautauqua Winter Games 2005
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 6 PreJuv Artistic Rising Stars 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 PreJuv FS - C Rising Stars 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 PreJuv CM - C Rising Stars 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 6 PreJuv FS K 2005 EGL Regionals NQ
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 PreJuv FS D Skate Cleveland 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 PreJuv CM D Skate Cleveland 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 TIE PreJuv Spins - B Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 PreJuv FS - C Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 Preliminary Showcase Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Preliminary Interp Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 Prel Juvenile CM - C Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 PreJuv CM C Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Juvenile MIF A Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Preliminary FS B Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 PreJuv Jumps B Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 5 PreJuv Spins B Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 Preliminary Spins A Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Preliminary FS F Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Preliminary CM E Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 PreJuv/Juvenile Artistic Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Preliminary Artistic Skating for Skills
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Spins Preliminary Skating for Skills
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Preliminary FS Skating for Skills
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Preliminary CM - B Skating for Skills
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 Preliminary Spins - A Celebrate Skating 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Preliminary FS - C Celebrate Skating 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Preliminary CM - A Celebrate Skating 2004
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 Preliminary FS - D Rising Stars 2003
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 TIE Preliminary CM - D Rising Stars 2003
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 Preliminary Artistic Rising Stars 2003
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 PrePrelim FS D Skate Cleveland 2003
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 PrePrelim CM C Skate Cleveland 2003
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 5 Preliminary A FS - B 2003 Mentor Sunshine and NACS
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 5 PrePrelim Spins - B 2003 Mentor Sunshine and NACS
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 8 Preliminary CM - C 2003 Mentor Sunshine and NACS
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Pre-Prelim FS A (E) Kent Skating for Skills 2003
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 3 Pre-Prelim CM (F) Kent Skating for Skills 2003
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 PrePrelim FS A - H Eucllid Celebrate Skating 2003
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 4 TIE PrePrelim CM - G Eucllid Celebrate Skating 2003
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Beginner B FS - E Rising Stars 2002
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 5 PrePre CM - G Rising Stars 2002
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Beginner Artistic Rising Stars 2002
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 High Beginner Girls FS - B 2002 Skate Cleveland
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 2 Beginner Girls CM - C 2002 Skate Cleveland
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 1 Pre-Beginner FS - E Kent Skating for Skills 2002
Ormiston Anna Kent SC 7 Beginner CM - I Kent Skating for Skills 2002
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.