Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Sarah Larson has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 6 Open Juvenile SP TriStates FS Championships 2010
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 4 Intermediate TT A TriStates FS Championships 2010
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 12 Open Juvenile IR - D Eastern Great Lakes Regionals 2009
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 3 Open Juvenile FS Skate Cleveland 2008
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 3 Open Juvenile SP Skate Cleveland 2008
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 2 Open Juvenile FS Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2008
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 5 Open Juvenile SP - B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 7 Open Juvenile FS - A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 2 Open Juvenile SP Cleveland Invitational Championships 2008
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 1 16.59 SP Open Juvenile Grp B Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2008
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 4 17.89 FS Open Juvenile Grp C Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2008
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 4 PREJUV LADIES FS INITIAL RD Grp A EGL Regionals 2008
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 8 Open Juvenile SP Tri-States FS 2007
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 4 PreJuv FS - D Tri-States FS 2007
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 2 PreJuv FS - D Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 6 PreJuv CM - C Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 1 PreJuv FS F Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2007
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 11 PreJuv Girls I 2007 EGL Regionals
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 4 Preliminary A FS - C Mentor Sunshine 2006
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 5 Preliminary CM - D Mentor Sunshine 2006
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 2 PrePrelim FS - G Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 1 PrePrelim CM - F Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Larson Sarah Winterhurst FSC 2 PrePrelim FS A - F Celebrate Skating 2006
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 1 PrePrelim FS - E Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 5 PrePrelim CM - D Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC of Parma 1 PrePrelim Ltd FS F Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2005
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC of Parma 3 PrePrelim CM D Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2005
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 6 PrePrelim FS - F Rising Stars 2004
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 3 PrePrelim CM - F Rising Stars 2004
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 3 PrePrelim Spins B Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 6 PrePrelim FS C Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 6 Preliminary CM C Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 5 PrePrelim FS A - D Skating for Skills
Larson Sarah North Olmsted SC 5 PrePrelim CM - D Skating for Skills
Larson Sarah Fond Du Lac 4 Juv MIF Badger State Games 2004
Larson Sarah Fond Du Lac 8 Prelim Rstr FS C qual Badger State Games 2004
Larson Sarah Fond Du Lac 8 Prelim SP C qual Badger State Games 2004
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 2 Beginner CM - I Celebrate Skating 2004
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 6 Beginner FS - H Celebrate Skating 2004
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 2 Beginner CM - F Rising Stars 2003
Larson Sarah Forestwood FSC 3 Beginner A FS - D Rising Stars 2003
Larson Sarah North Olmsted Rec Center 3 Basic Program C (D) Kent Skating for Skills 2003
Larson Sarah North Olmsted Rec Center 1 Basic 8 Pvt Less (C) Kent Skating for Skills 2003
Larson Sarah North Olmsted Rec. 1 Basic Program C - B Eucllid Celebrate Skating 2003
Larson Sarah North Olmsted Rec. 3 Basic 8 - B Eucllid Celebrate Skating 2003
Larson Sarah Fond du Lac 5 Basic Grad Rstr Solo FS A 2002 Badger State Games
Larson Sarah Fond du Lac 4 Basic High Rstr Solo FS A 2001 Badger State Games
Larson Sarah Greater Grand Rapids FSC 7 LoBeg CM E Grand Rapids Open 2000
Larson Sarah Greater Grand Rapids FSC 4 LoBeg FS F Grand Rapids Open 2000
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.