Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Morgan Kapelewski has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Kapelewski Morgan Padua Franciscan 4 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Showcase Ohio High School Team FS Comp 2008
Kapelewski Morgan Padua Franciscan 2 Juvenile/Open Juvenile SP Ohio High School Team FS Comp 2008
Kapelewski Morgan Padua Franciscan 4 Open Juvenile FS Ohio High School Team FS Comp 2008
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 12 OPEN JUV LADIES FS INITIAL RD Grp B EGL Regionals 2008
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 3 PreJuv FS - E Tri-States FS 2007
Kapelewski Morgan Padua Franciscan 7 PreJuv FS Ohio High School Team Skating Comp
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 6 PreJuv / Juv Showcase - C Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 7 PreJuv FS - F Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 6 Open PreJuv FS - A 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Kapelewski Morgan M. Strongsville SC 3 PreJuv FS - B Skate Chautauqua 2005
Kapelewski Morgan M. Strongsville SC 2 PreJuv CM Skate Chautauqua 2005
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 3 PreJuv FS - C Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 6 PreJuv CM - B Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 1 Preliminary Ltd FS - C Tri-States FS 2005
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 6 Preliminary CM B Tri-States FS 2005
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 1 Preliminary FS - E Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 7 Preliminary CM - C Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 6 Dutch Waltz Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 6 Canasta Tango Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 6 Preliminary Spins Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 6 Preliminary FS D Skate Cleveland 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 3 Preliminary CM D Skate Cleveland 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 2 Preliminary A FS A Skate Chautauqua 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 3 Preliminary CM A Skate Chautauqua 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 2 PrePrelim FS - E Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 3 PrePrelim CM - D Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 4 PrePrelim Spins C Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 1 PrePrelim FS D Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 1 Preliminary Mixed MIF B Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 7 PrePrelim Mixed Jumps C Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 1 PrePrelim Mixed CM D Mt Lebanon Invitational 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 4 PrePrelim Spins A Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 4 PrePrelim CM E Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 1 PrePrelim FS G Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 2 PrePrelim FS A - E Skating for Skills
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 4 PrePrelim CM - E Skating for Skills
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 5 PrePrelim Spins - C Celebrate Skating 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 4 PrePrelim FS A - H Celebrate Skating 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 4 PrePrelim CM - I Celebrate Skating 2004
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 8 PrePrelim CM C Skate Cleveland 2003
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 6 Beginner B FS B Skate Cleveland 2003
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 5 Beginner B FS - B Cleveland Invit Champs 2003
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 5 Beginner CM - E Cleveland Invit Champs 2003
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 1 Beginner CM (G) Kent Skating for Skills 2003
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 1 Beginner FS A (C) Kent Skating for Skills 2003
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 4 Beginner FS - H Eucllid Celebrate Skating 2003
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 2 Beginner CM - H Eucllid Celebrate Skating 2003
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 4 Beginner CM - F Rising Stars 2002
Kapelewski Morgan Strongsville SC 7 Beginner A FS - D Rising Stars 2002
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.