Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Bejan Kanga has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 20 Intermediate Men SP Skate Detroit 2008
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 n/a Rocker Foxtrot Mentor Sunshine 2007
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 n/a American Waltz Mentor Sunshine 2007
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 5 31.36 Juvenile Boys FS (IJS) Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 Intermediate Couple Dance - Third D Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 Intermediate Couple Dance - 2nd Dnc Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 Intermediate Couple Dance - 1st Dnc Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 Intermediate Couple Dance Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 9 Juvenile Boys FS 2007 EGL Regionals
Kanga Bejan Strongsville Skating ... 1 SD - European Waltz Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville Skating ... 2 Juvenile Boys FS Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville Skating ... 2 SD - Rocker Foxtrot Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville Skating ... 1 SD - Fourteenstep Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 3 SD - Rocker Foxtrot Mentor Sunshine 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 TIE SD - Foxtrot Mentor Sunshine 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 3 SD - Fourteenstep Mentor Sunshine 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 Intermediate SD Skate Detroit 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 Juvenile Team Dance - 2nd Dnc Skate Detroit 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 Juvenile Team Dance - 1st Dnc Skate Detroit 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 Juvenile Team Dance Skate Detroit 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 8 Juvenile Boys FS Skate Detroit 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 TIE Intermediate SD - 2nd Dnc Skate Detroit 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 Intermediate SD - 1st Dnc Skate Detroit 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 5 Pre-Silver SD - European Waltz Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 Juvenile CD - 2nd Dnc Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 Juvenile CD - 1st Dnc Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 Juvenile CD Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 3 Juvenile Boys FS Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 5 Pre-Silver SD - Foxtrot Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 Pre-Silver SD - B - Fourteenstep Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 Juvenile CD - 3rd Dance Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 3 SD - European Waltz Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 Open Fourteen Step - 1st Final Dnc Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 Open Fourteen Step - 1st Dnc Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 Open Fourteen Step Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 4 SD - Foxtrot Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 4 Willow Waltz Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 5 Ten-Fox Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 8 Hickory Hoedown Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 8 Fourteenstep Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 PreJuv Men FS Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 8 PreJuv FS Boys 2005 EGL Regionals NQ
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 3 PreJuv Boys FS Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 6 PreJuv Spins - A Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 5 Preliminary Spins A Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 4 Preliminary Men FS Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 Preliminary Men CM Cleveland Invitational Champs 2004
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 Men* s Preliminary FS Celebrate Skating 2004
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 3 Preliminary Boys CM Skate Cleveland 2003
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 3 Preliminary Boys FS Skate Cleveland 2003
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 3 PrePrelim Men FS Cleveland Invit Champs 2003
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 2 PrePrelim Mens FS A - A Eucllid Celebrate Skating 2003
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 Boys PrePrelim CM Eucllid Celebrate Skating 2003
Kanga Bejan Strongsville SC 1 PrePreBoys FS 2002 Skate Cleveland
Kanga Bejan Greenbrier FSC 1 PrePreMen FS Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2002
Kanga Bejan Greenbrier FSC 1 Beginner Men A FS 2001 Rising Stars
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.