Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Amanda Iavasile has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 2 26.08 Intermediate SP C Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2009
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 9 46.78 Intermediate Final Round Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2009
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 1 47.51 Intermediate FS E Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2009
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 6 46.84 FS Intermediate Grp A (IJS) TriStates FS 2009
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 4 24.59 SP Intermediate Grp A (IJS) TriStates FS 2009
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 3 44.59 Intermediate FS (IJS) Garden City Invitational 2009
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 6 22.32 Intermediate SP (IJS) Garden City Invitational 2009
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 3 28.54 Intermediate SP (IJS) Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2008
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 1 58.36 Intermediate FS (IJS) Wyandotte Al Viviani Memorial 2008
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 5 c 64.88 Interm FS Init Rd Grp B Skate Detroit 2008
Iavasile Amanda Arctic FSC 5 Interm SP Init Rd Grp B Skate Detroit 2008
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 7 34.86 Intermediate FS (IJS) Grand Rapids Open 2008
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 7 19.43 Intermediate SP A (IJS) Grand Rapids Open 2008
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 6 39.04 Intermediate Ladies FS E (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 2 23.19 Intermediate Ladies SP D (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 2 44.10 Intermediate Grp B FS (IJS) TriStates FS 2008
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 5 39.94 Intermediate A Initial Round FS (IJS Garden City Invitational 2008
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 12 21.56 Juvenile A FS Grand Rapids Open 2007
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 7 Juvenile SP A Grand Rapids Open 2007
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 5 Juvenile Survivor Tri-States FS 2007
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 3 Juvenile SP - B Tri-States FS 2007
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 5 Juvenile FS Tri-States FS 2007
Iavasile Amanda Novi 3 Juvenile SP Garden City Competition 2007
Iavasile Amanda Novi 13 16.6 Juvenile FS (IJS) Garden City Competition 2007
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 2 PreJuv FS Holiday Season Comp 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 5 TIE PreJuv FS - A Westland All American Classic 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 2 PreJuv FS - A Falling Leaves Classic 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 9 PreJuv Girls E 2007 EGL Regionals
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 1 Preliminary Jumps Grand Rapids Open 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 5 Preliminary FS - B Grand Rapids Open 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 3 Preliminary CM - C Grand Rapids Open 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 2 Preliminary Ltd FS - A Tri-States FS 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 3 Preliminary CM - B Tri-States FS 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 1 Preliminary CM - B Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 1 Preliminary/PreJuv Pairs Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 1 Preliminary Ltd FS - B Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 3 Preliminary CM B Falling Leaves Classic
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 1 PrePrelim FS A Falling Leaves Classic
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 4 PrePrelim FS A Onyx FS Challenge 2005
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 1 PrePrelim CM Grooup B Onyx FS Challenge 2005
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 5 Preliminary Spins A Onyx FS Challenge 2005
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 3 PrePrelim CM - B Skate Detroit
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 4 PrePrelim A FS - B Skate Detroit
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 2 PrePreliminary B FS Novi Basic Skills Competition
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 2 PrePreliminary CP Novi Basic Skills Competition
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 6 PrePrelim Ltd FS - A Traverse City Cherry Classic 2005
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 6 PrePrelim Jumps Traverse City Cherry Classic 2005
Iavasile Amanda SC of Novi 4 PrePrelim Spins Traverse City Cherry Classic 2005
Iavasile Amanda Plymouth FSC 7 Low Beginner FS C Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Iavasile Amanda Plymouth FSC 1 TIE Basic FS 1 CM A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Iavasile Amanda The Edge Skating School 1 Basic CM 5 - A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2003
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.