Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Piercyn Hunt has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Hunt Piercyn Ice House SA 1 Parade of Duet Champs Michigan Showcase 2011
Hunt Piercyn Ice House SA 1 Junior Ent Michigan Showcase 2010
Hunt Piercyn Ice House Skating Aca... 7 Parade of Champions National Showcase 2009
Hunt Piercyn Ice House Skating Aca... 4 Novice Light National Showcase 2009
Hunt Piercyn Ice House Skating Aca... 1 Novice Dramatic National Showcase 2009
Hunt Piercyn Ice House SA 1 Showcase III and IV Lansing Van Camp 2009
Hunt Piercyn Ice House SA 1 32.27 Junior SP (IJS) Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2009
Hunt Piercyn Ice House SA 1 Showcase IV Interm+ Grand Rapids Open 2008
Hunt Piercyn Ice House SA 1 Novice Spins Grand Rapids Open 2008
Hunt Piercyn Ice House SA 1 Intermediate/Novice Spins TriStates FS 2008
Hunt Piercyn Ice House SA 2 Intermediate / Novice Spins A Lansing Van Camp 2007
Hunt Piercyn Ice House SA 3 36.69 Intermediate FS Lansing Van Camp 2007
Hunt Piercyn Ice House SA 3 19.82 Intermediate SP Lansing Van Camp 2007
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 6 Intermediate Ladies QR G 2007 EGL Regionals
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 11 Intermediate FS - D Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 5 Intermediate SP - D Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 1 Intermediate SP - B Lansing VanCamp 2006
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 10 Intermediate FS - A Lansing VanCamp 2006
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 3 Intermediate SP B Chicago Open 2006
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 4 Intermediate FS B Chicago Open 2006
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 1 Juvenile SP Springtime Spectacular 2006
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 1 Intermediate Spins Springtime Spectacular 2006
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 1 PreJuv/Juvenile Spins Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 3 Juvenile SP - A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 7 Juvenile 1C (QR) 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Hunt Piercyn Lakeland SC 6 Juvenile FS Falling Leaves Classic
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 1 PreJuv / Juvenile Spins Lansing Van Camp 2005
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 5 Juvenile SP - Flight A Lansing Van Camp 2005
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons 2 Juvenile Spins - B Skate Indy 2005
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons 2 Juvenile SP - A Skate Indy 2005
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 7 Juvenile SP - A Great Oaks 2004
Hunt Piercyn Flint Four Seasons FSC 7 PreJuvenile FS B EGL Regionals NQ 2004
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 5 PreJuv FS - B 2003 Lansing Van Camp
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 1 Showcase 3 Flint Basic Skills Competition 2003
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 1 Preliminary Ladies SPIN A Great Oaks Invitational 2003
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 2 Preliminary Spins A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2003
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 7 Preliminary FS A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2003
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 7 Preliminary Spins A Plymouth Octoberfest 2002
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 1 Preliminary CM A Plymouth Octoberfest 2002
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 1 Preliminary Spins A Grand Rapids Open 2002
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 5 Preliminary A Girls FS A Grand Rapids Open 2002
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 1 Preliminary Ltd Girls FS Flint Basic Skills Comp 2002
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 1 Preliminary Spins Flint Basic Skills Comp 2002
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 1 Pre-Prelimin B Ladies FS A Great Oaks Invitational 2002
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 3 Preliminary SPIN A Great Oaks Invitational 2002
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 2 PrePreliminary CM A Plymouth Harvest Festival 2001
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 5 PrePre Div 1 FINAL ROUND Plymouth Harvest Festival 2001
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 0 PrePre FS Div 1 A Plymouth Harvest Festival 2001
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 5 Pre A Ladies FS A Shores Summer Skate 2001
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 3 Pre Pre CM A Shores Summer Skate 2001
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 1 PrePrelim FS Group A Dearborn Basic Skills (DMC) 2001
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 1 Pre-Prelim Ladies FS D Great Oaks 2001
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 2 High Beginner Ladies CM A Plymouth Octoberfest 2000
Hunt Piercyn Flint 4 Seasons FSC 7 LoBeg FS A Great Oaks 2000
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.