Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Emily Grubb has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 3 Intermediate Showcase Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2008
Grubb Emily Solon 3 Intermediate Showcase Ohio High School Team FS Comp 2008
Grubb Emily Solon 4 Intermediate FS Ohio High School Team FS Comp 2008
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 3 n/a Juvenile Showcase Mentor Sunshine 2007
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 1 n/a Open Juvenile SP Mentor Sunshine 2007
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 3 n/a Open Juvenile FS Mentor Sunshine 2007
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 2 Juvenile SP - B Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 4 Juvenile FS - A Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Grubb Emily Solon 2 Open Juvenile Showcase Ohio High School Team Skating Comp
Grubb Emily Solon 1 Open Juvenile SP Ohio High School Team Skating Comp
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 3 Open Juvenile FS Rising Stars 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 3 Open Juvenile SP Rising Stars 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 2 Teen Dramatic - Grp A National Showcase 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 10 Teen Extemporaneous National Showcase 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 4 Teen Dramatic - Final National Showcase 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 3 Juvenile Interp Mentor Sunshine 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 5 Juvenile SP - A Mentor Sunshine 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 1 Juvenile Showcase - A Mentor Sunshine 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 1 PreJuv / Juv Showcase - B Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 2 PreJuv FS - D Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 5 Juvenile Spins - A Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Grubb Emily Solon 6 PreJuv FS Ohio High School Team Competition 2006
Grubb Emily Solon 2 Juvenile Showcase Ohio High School Team Competition 2006
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 2 PreJuv Artistic Rising Stars 2005
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 2 PreJuv CM - C Rising Stars 2005
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 11 PreJuv FS - E 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 6 PreJuv Spins Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 2 PreJuv Showcase Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 3 PreJuv Interp Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 4 PreJuv FS - B Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2005
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 6 Preliminary FS - C Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 4 PreJuv / Juv Showcase - A Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 3 PreJuv Spins - B Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 6 PreJuv CM - A Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 5 PreJuv CM - A Rising Stars 2004
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 5 PreJuv Artistic Rising Stars 2004
Grubb Emily Cleveland SC 3 Preliminary FS - C Rising Stars 2004
Grubb Emily Gilmour Academy FSC 6 Preliminary FS C Skate Cleveland 2004
Grubb Emily Gilmour Academy FSC 5 Preliminary CM B Skate Cleveland 2004
Grubb Emily Gilmour Academy FSC 6 Preliminary Light Ii National Showcase 2004
Grubb Emily Gilmour Academy FSC 3 Preliminary Dramatic National Showcase 2004
Grubb Emily Gilmour Academy FSC 4 Preliminary Extemporaneous I National Showcase 2004
Grubb Emily Gilmour FSC 2 Preliminary Interp Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Grubb Emily Gilmour FSC 2 Preliminary Spins - A Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Grubb Emily Gilmour FSC 2 Preliminary Showcase Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Grubb Emily Garfield Heights FSC 2 Preliminary Spins - A Cleveland Invit Champs 2003
Grubb Emily Garfield Heights FSC 6 Preliminary FS - A Cleveland Invit Champs 2003
Grubb Emily Garfield Heights FSC 7 Preliminary CM - A Cleveland Invit Champs 2003
Grubb Emily Garfield Heights FSC 6 Preliminary A FS A 2002 Holiday Season Competition
Grubb Emily Garfield Heights FSC 3 Preliminary CM - A Rising Stars 2002
Grubb Emily Garfield Heights FSC 6 Preliminary FS - B Rising Stars 2002
Grubb Emily Pavilion SC 4 Pre-Preliminary FS - A 2002 Cleveland Invitational Championships
Grubb Emily Pavilion SC 7 Pre-Preliminary CM - A 2002 Cleveland Invitational Championships
Grubb Emily Pavilion SC 5 Pre-Preliminary FS A - A 2002 Euclid Celebrate Skating
Grubb Emily Pavilion SC 1 tie Pre-Preliminary CM - A 2002 Euclid Celebrate Skating
Grubb Emily Chagrin Valley SC 5 PrePrelim Ladies CM A 2001 Rising Stars
Grubb Emily Chagrin Valley SC 3 PrePrelim Ladies FS A 2001 Rising Stars
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.