Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Kacey Gentile has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 6 23.50 Senior SP (IJS) Grand Rapids Open 2010
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 11 26.90 Senior SP Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2009
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 5 26.67 Senior SP (IJS) (13) Skate Chautauqua 2008
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 7 c 78.38 Senior FS Init Rd Grp A Skate Detroit 2008
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 8 Senior SP Init Rd Grp A Skate Detroit 2008
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of OH 10 51.48 Senior Ladies FS (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of OH 12 26.17 Senior Ladies SP (IJS) Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2008
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 8 21.72 Senior SP (IJS) B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 5 49.59 Senior FS (IJS) A Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 2 29.27 Senior SP (IJS) Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2007
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 7 48.14 Junior Ladies QR B 2007 EGL Regionals
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 19 21 Junior SP (IJS) Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 11 47.96 Junior FS (IJS) Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Gentile Kacey BROOKLYN PARK FSC 25 20.91 Junior SP (IJS) DuPage Open 2006
Gentile Kacey BROOKLYN PARK FSC 14 55.24 Junior FS (IJS) DuPage Open 2006
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 10 Junior FS - A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 5 Junior SP - A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 5 Junior 1C (QR) 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 12 Junior - SP 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 13 Junior - FS 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 13 Junior Combined 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Gentile Kacey Brooklyn FSC of Ohio 7 Junior FS Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Junior FINAL Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 8 Junior SP B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 6 Junior FS A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 1 Junior SP Ft Wayne Springtime Spectacular 2005
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 1 Junior SP Mountain Laurel 2005
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 1 Junior FS Mountain Laurel 2005
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 15 Junior - SP 2005 EGL Regionals
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 3 Junior 1C (QR) 2005 EGL Regionals
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Junior SP Shores Autumn Classic
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Junior FS Shores Autumn Classic
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Junior Combined Shores Autumn Classic
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 4 Junior SP Skate Chautauqua 2004
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Junior FS Skate Chautauqua 2004
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Junior Combined Skate Chautauqua 2004
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Junior FS (Only) Skate Chautauqua 2004
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 2 Junior SP B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 2 Junior FS - B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 2 Junior SP Tri-States FS 2004
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 2 Junior FS Tri-States FS 2004
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 2 Junior FS - A Mountain Laurel 2004
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 2 Junior SP - A Mountain Laurel 2004
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 2 Junior SP A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 3 Junior FS Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 9 Junior - 1B (QR) 2004 EGL Regionals
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 11 Junior FS Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 12 Junior Combined Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 14 Junior SP Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 3 Junior FS Initial - A Skate Chautauqua 2003
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 6 Junior Final - SP Skate Chautauqua 2003
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Junior Final - FS Skate Chautauqua 2003
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 6 Junior Final Combined Skate Chautauqua 2003
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 11 Intermediate FS - Final 2002 Skate Cleveland
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Intermediate - C FS 2002 Skate Cleveland
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Intermediate - C SP 2002 Skate Cleveland
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Intermediate - C COMBINED 2002 Skate Cleveland
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 Intermediate - FINAL Lansing Van Camp 2002
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 1 Intermediate - F FS Lansing Van Camp 2002
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 6 Intermediate - F SP Lansing Van Camp 2002
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 3 Intermediate - F COMBINED Lansing Van Camp 2002
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 8 Intermediate H FS Skate Detroit 2002
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 6 Intermediate H SP Skate Detroit 2002
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 7 Intermediate H COMBINED Skate Detroit 2002
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 7 Intermediate Ladies FINAL Ft Wayne Spring Spectacular 2002
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 3 (4,3) Interm IR A COMBINED Ft Wayne Spring Spectacular 2002
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 2 Intermediate SP - A Tri-States FS 2002 (Greenbrier)
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 1 Intermediate FS - B Tri-States FS 2002 (Greenbrier)
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 1 Intermediate FS - D 2002 Cleveland Invitational Championships
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 1 Intermediate SP - B 2002 Cleveland Invitational Championships
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 1 Juvenile FS 2001 Westland All American Classic
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 5 SP: Juvenile SP Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2001
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 6 FS: Juvenile Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2001
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 2 Juvenile FS A Tri-States FS 2001 (Novi SC)
Gentile Kacey West Shore FSC 2 Juvenile SP E Tri-States FS 2001 (Novi SC)
Gentile Kacey Westshore FSC 1 Preliminary Ladies F/S Tri-States FS 2000 (Farmington)
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.