Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Rebecca Brown has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Brown Rebecca Christian Combined 3 Senior TT FS MI HS State Championships 2010
Brown Rebecca Christian Combined 3 Interm/Novice TT FS A MI HS State Championships 2009
Brown Rebecca Christian Combined 2 Interm/Novice FS Final MI HS State Championships 2009
Brown Rebecca Troy SC 7 14.22 Novice SP (IJS) Garden City Invitational 2009
Brown Rebecca Troy Academy of FS 1 Novice Test Track FS Garden City Invitational 2009
Brown Rebecca Troy Academy of FS 2 Intermediate SP Berkley Royal SkateFest 2008
Brown Rebecca Troy Academy of FS 1 Intermediate FS Berkley Royal SkateFest 2008
Brown Rebecca Troy SC 9 29.31 Intermediate FS (IJS) Grand Rapids Open 2008
Brown Rebecca Troy SC 15 13.67 Intermediate SP A (IJS) Grand Rapids Open 2008
Brown Rebecca Christian Combined 5 Intermediate Competitive FS MI HS State Championship 2008
Brown Rebecca Troy Academy of FS 4 27.93 Intermediate FS (IJS) Great Oaks 2008
Brown Rebecca Christian Combined 1 Interm Competitive FS Dist1 MI HS Individuals 2008
Brown Rebecca Troy AFS 5 Intermediate FS Novi Falling Leaves Classic 2007
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 11 23.32 Intermediate A FS Grand Rapids Open 2007
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 8 15.35 Intermediate A SP Grand Rapids Open 2007
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 5 Juvenile FS - A Great Oaks 2007
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 5 Intermediate SP - A Great Oaks 2007
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 6 17.46 Open Juvenile FS A (IJS) Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2007
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 6 14.85 Intermediate SP B (IJS) Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2007
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 1 TIE Open Juvenile Girls A 2007 EGL Regionals
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 8 Open Juvenile FS - B Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 7 Juvenile SP Onyx FS Challenge 2006
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 7 Juvenile FS Onyx FS Challenge 2006
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 12 Juvenile FS - B Skate Detroit 2006
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 8 Juvenile SP - B Skate Detroit 2006
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 5 Juvenile SP - A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 3 PreJuv FS - F Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 2 PreJuv FS - D Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 3 Juvenile SP - B Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Brown Rebecca Onyx-Suburban FSC 10 PreJuv FS - E 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 4 Showcase - 3 Berkley Royal Skatefest 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 11 PreJuv FS - B Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 4 PreJuv CM - A Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 5 Preliminary FS A Onyx FS Challenge 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 5 PreJuv CM Onyx FS Challenge 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 6 Preliminary FS - C Skate Detroit
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 11 Preliminary CM - B Skate Detroit
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 7 Preliminary FS C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 2 Preliminary CM C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 6 SHOWCASE 3 Great Oaks 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 6 Preliminary Interp Great Oaks 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 7 Preliminary Ltd FS A Great Oaks 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 6 Preliminary CP A Great Oaks 2005
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 7 TIE PrePrelim Ltd FS Div I E Plymouth Octoberfest 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 6 TIE PrePrelim/Preliminary Showcase A Plymouth Octoberfest 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 1 PrePrelim Ltd FS B Berkley Royal Skatefest 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 3 PrePrelim CM B Berkley Royal Skatefest 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 6 Showcase 2 A Berkley Royal Skatefest 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 10 PrePrelim Mixed CM B Onyx Figure Skating Challenge
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 3 PrePrelim Ltd FS B Onyx Figure Skating Challenge
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 2 PrePreliminary FS C Fraser Invitational 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 5 Showcase 2 B Fraser Invitational 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 1 Showcase 2 - Flight A Great Oaks 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 5 TIE Spins Prelim A Great Oaks 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 3 High Beginner FS - B Great Oaks 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 2 High Beginner CP - B Great Oaks 2004
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 1 Low Beginner FS - A Berkley Royal Skatefest 2003
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 2 High Beginner CM - B Berkley Royal Skatefest 2003
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 6 Showcase - 1 Berkley Royal Skatefest 2003
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 1 Low Beginner FS D Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 7 Prelliminary Spins A Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 6 Low Beginner FS - F 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 8 Beginner Showcase Berkley Royal Skate Fest 2003
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 5 PrePrelim Spins Berkley Royal Skate Fest 2003
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 5 Low Beginner FS - C Berkley Royal Skate Fest 2003
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 6 Low Begin. Ladies FS C Great Oaks Invitational 2003
Brown Rebecca North Suburban FSC 9 Group 1 Ladies SHOW A Great Oaks Invitational 2003
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.