Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Alexis Blodgett has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Blodgett Alexis Ice House SA 2 Showcase IV Interm+ Grand Rapids Open 2008
Blodgett Alexis Ice House SA 3 Junior FS Lansing Van Camp 2007
Blodgett Alexis Ice House SA 3 52.81 Junior Combined Lansing Van Camp 2007
Blodgett Alexis Ice House SA 3 Junior SP Lansing Van Camp 2007
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 11 21.27 Novice SP (IJS) B Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 6 38.26 Novice FS (IJS) C Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 3 Intermediate Ladies QR C 2007 EGL Regionals
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 12 Intermediate Ladies SP A 2007 EGL Regionals
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 7 Intermediate FS - D Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 4 Intermediate SP- C Shores Autumn Classic 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Intermediate Spins Lansing VanCamp 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 5 Intermediate SP - A Lansing VanCamp 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 4 Intermediate FS - FINAL ROUND Lansing VanCamp 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Intermediate FS - A Lansing VanCamp 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 7 Intermediate SP C Chicago Open 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 12 Intermediate FS A Chicago Open 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Intermediate SP - A Grand Rapids Open 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 5 Intermediate FS - A Grand Rapids Open 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 5 Intermediate SP - C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 18 Intermediate FS - FINAL Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Intermediate FS - A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Intermediate Spins Springtime Spectacular 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 3 Intermediate/Novice Spins Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 7 Intermediate FCS FS - A Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Intermediate SP - B Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2006
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 9 Intermediate 1E (QR) 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 9 Intermediate - B Combined Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 8 Intermediate - B - SP Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 8 Intermediate - B - FS Shores Autumn Classic 2005
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 10 Intermediate - SP Lansing Van Camp 2005
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 9 Intermediate - FS Lansing Van Camp 2005
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 10 Intermediate Final Lansing Van Camp 2005
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 10 Intermediate - C Skate Detroit
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 9 Intermediate - C - SP Skate Detroit
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 11 Intermediate - C - FS Skate Detroit
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 10 Intermediate SP C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 9 Intermediate FS G Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 9 Juvenile 1B (QR) 2005 EGL Regionals
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 7 Juvenile FS C Skate Chautauqua 2004
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 11 Juvenile FS C Skate Detroit 2004
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 3 Juvenile FS - C Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 3 PreJuv FS B Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2004
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland Skating Club 1 PreJuvenile FS C EGL Regionals NQ 2004
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 4 PreJuv FS B Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 6 PreJuv Final Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 1 PreJuv FS B Skate Cleveland 2003
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 1 PreJuv FS - B 2003 Skate Detroit
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 PreJuv FS A Grand Rapids Open 2003
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 1 Preliminary FS - C 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 1 Pre-Bronze SD - Fiesta Tango 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Pre-Bronze SD - Cha-Cha 2003 Ann Arbor Spring Invitational
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 1 Preliminary FS A Garden CIty Invitational 2003
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 1 Preliminary FS B Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2003
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 1 Preliminary *A* FS B Plymouth Octoberfest 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 1 Preliminary A FINAL Plymouth Octoberfest 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 4 Preliminary Ltd FS A 2002 Shores Summer Skate
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 3 Preliminary Girls FS A - B Lansing Van Camp 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 3 Preliminary Girls CM - A Lansing Van Camp 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Preliminary CM - B Skate Detroit 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 7 Preliminary FS - B Skate Detroit 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 S/D - Rhythm Blues Grand Rapids Open 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 5 Preliminary A CM - A Grand Rapids Open 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 3 Preliminary A Girls FS B Grand Rapids Open 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Canasta Tango - A Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 4 Dutch Waltz Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 8 Preliminary Ltd FS - B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 3 PrePreLtd CM - C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 1 PrePreGirls FS B Tri-States FS 2002 (Greenbrier)
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 5 Preliminary CM - A Tri-States FS 2002 (Greenbrier)
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 5 CM - PrePre - C 2002 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 6 FS - PrePre Limited - D 2002 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 6 PrePre Limited FS A 2001 Westland All American Classic
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 4 PrePre CM A 2001 Westland All American Classic
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 CM - High Beginner A 2001 Lansing Van Camp
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 High Beginner FS A 2001 Lansing Van Camp
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 3 Low Beg FS C Grand Rapids Open 2001
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Low Beg CM B Grand Rapids Open 2001
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 3 Ladies Low Begin FS D Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 1 Ladies Low Begin CM C Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland SC 2 Low Beginner CM B Tri-States FS 2001 (Novi SC)
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland Skating Club 5 Showcase Begin A 2001 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Blodgett Alexis Lakeland Skating Club 1 Basic Begin CM B 2001 Pt Huron Scheonrock
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.