Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Geneva Augustin has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Augustin Geneva Gilmour Academy 1 Showcase Junior/Senior SEGL Competition 2012
Augustin Geneva Gilmour Academy FSC 3 TT Senior FS EGL Regionals 2012
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 12 36.69 Junior FS Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2011
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 13 19.25 Junior SP Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2011
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 15 38.55 Novice FS (IJS) TriStates FS Championships 2010
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 10 14.06 Intermediate A SP (IJS) Skate Cleveland 2008
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 6 32.77 Intermediate B FS (IJS) Skate Cleveland 2008
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 5 23.28 Intermediate FS 46b (IJS) Cleveland Invitational Championships 2008
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 7 14.95 SP Intermediate Grp A Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2008
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 8 24.77 FS Intermediate Grp B Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2008
Augustin Geneva No Club Listed 6 17.47 Intermediate FS NonFinalists SP (IJS Skate Chautauqua 2007
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 1 Open Juvenile SP Tri-States FS 2007
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 2 Open Juvenile FS Tri-States FS 2007
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 4 Juvenile SP - A Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 2 Juvenile FS - A Cleveland Invitational Championships 2007
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 5 Juvenile SP Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2007
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 9 23.51 Juvenile FS (IJS) Port Huron Edith Scheonrock 2007
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 4 PreJuv Girls H 2007 EGL Regionals
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 5 PreJuv Spins - B Mentor Sunshine 2006
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 4 PreJuv Interp Mentor Sunshine 2006
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 3 PreJuv FS - C Mentor Sunshine 2006
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 3 PreJuv CM - B Mentor Sunshine 2006
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 1 PreJuv CM - C Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 1 Preliminary FS - D Cleveland Invitational Champ 2006
Augustin Geneva Strongsville SC 2 Preliminary FS - D 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 3 Preliminary CM - B Skate Chautauqua 2005
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 3 Preliminary B FS - B Skate Chautauqua 2005
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 1 PrePrelim FS - D Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 2 Preliminary CM - B Cleveland Invitational Champ 2005
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 3 PrePrelim B B Chautauqua Winter Games 2005
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 1 Preliminary Interp C Chautauqua Winter Games 2005
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 1 Preliminary Indiv CM B Chautauqua Winter Games 2005
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 5 PrePrelim FS B - B Celebrate Skating 2005
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 5 Preliminary CM - B Celebrate Skating 2005
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 4 PrePrelim B FS- A Skate Chautauqua 2004
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 3 Preliminary CM C Skate Chautauqua 2004
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 6 Preliminary CM - B Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 6 Preliminary A FS - B Mentor Sunshine Invitational 2004
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 2 PrePrelim FS A - B Skating for Skills
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 2 PrePrelim CM - B Skating for Skills
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 4 PrePrelim Artistic - A Skating for Skills
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 2 Beginner B FS - B Rising Stars 2003
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 4 PrePrelim CM - D Rising Stars 2003
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 2 PrePrelim Artistic - A Rising Stars 2003
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 5 TIE PrePrelim CM A Skate Cleveland 2003
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 2 Beginner B FS B Skate Cleveland 2003
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 5 Beginner CM - C Cleveland Invit Champs 2003
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 3 Beginner A FS - B Cleveland Invit Champs 2003
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 6 Beginner FS A (B) Kent Skating for Skills 2003
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 7 Beginner CM (C) Kent Skating for Skills 2003
Augustin Geneva Kent State U Ice Arena 1 Freeskate 2 Eucllid Celebrate Skating 2003
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 5 Freeskate B - B Kent Skating for Skills 2002
Augustin Geneva Kent SC 1 Basic 3 - Pvt Less - B Kent Skating for Skills 2002
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.