Competitive History

These are the results of NonQualifying Competitions in which Alyssa Albers has competed

Last First Club Place Notes Event Competition
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 12 39.81 Novice FS (IJS) D Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 3 30.13 Novice SP (IJS) C Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2007
Albers Alyssa Plymouth-Canton 3 Novice FS District 3 MI HS Individuals 2007
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 7 Novice Ladies FS 2007 EGL Regionals
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 4 59.58 Novice Ladies QR D 2007 EGL Regionals
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 11 29.76 Novice Ladies SP 2007 EGL Regionals
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 11 89.17 (11,7) Novice Ladies Final 2007 EGL Regionals
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 3 Novice SP Wyandotte Al Viviani 2006
Albers Alyssa ARCTIC FSC 8 76.51 Novice FS B (IJS) DuPage Open 2006
Albers Alyssa ARCTIC FSC 6 61.30 Novice Final Round (IJS) DuPage Open 2006
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 9 Novice - D - SP Skate Detroit 2006
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 6 Novice - D - FS Skate Detroit 2006
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 7 Novice - D Skate Detroit 2006
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 10 Novice FS - B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 4 Novice SP - C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2006
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 1 Novice SP - A Tri-States FS 2006
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 2 Novice FS A Tri-States FS 2006
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 9 Intermediate 1A (QR) 2006 EGL Regionals (Q+NQ)
ALBERS ALYSSA ARCTIC FSC 4 Intermediate - D - SP DuPage Open 2005
ALBERS ALYSSA ARCTIC FSC 4 Intermediate - D - FS DuPage Open 2005
ALBERS ALYSSA ARCTIC FSC 4 Intermediate - D DuPage Open 2005
ALBERS ALYSSA ARCTIC FSC 9 Intermediate FS - Final DuPage Open 2005
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 6 Intermediate - G - SP Skate Detroit
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 5 Intermediate - G - FS Skate Detroit
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 6 Intermediate - G Skate Detroit
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 5 Intermediate SP D Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 5 Intermediate FS C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2005
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 7 Intermediate SP Garden City Invitational 2005
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 7 Juvenile 2A (CIR) 2005 EGL Regionals
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 3 Juvenile 1A (QR) 2005 EGL Regionals
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 12 Juvenile - FS 2005 EGL Regionals
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 12 Juvenile - Final 2005 EGL Regionals
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 1 Juvenile FS A Shores Autumn Classic
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 2 Juvenile Final Shores Autumn Classic
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 1 Intermediate SP B Onyx Figure Skating Challenge
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 1 Intermediate FS A Onyx Figure Skating Challenge
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 7 Interm Final Skate Detroit 2004
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 1 Interm H SP Skate Detroit 2004
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 2 Interm H FS Skate Detroit 2004
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 2 Interm H Combined Skate Detroit 2004
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 3 Intermediate SP - A Grand Rapids Open 2004
Albers Alyssa Arctic FSC 7 Intermediate FS - A Grand Rapids Open 2004
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 2 Intermediate SP A Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 2 Intermediate FS D Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 3 Intermediate SP - C Tri-States FS 2004
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 2 Intermediate FS - A Tri-States FS 2004
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 Intermediate SP Garden City Invitational 2004
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 3 Juvenile 1A (QR) 2004 EGL Regionals
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 4 Juvenile FINAL 2004 EGL Regionals
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 3 Juvenile SP-A Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 1 Juvenile FS C Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 4 Juvenile Final Shores Autumn Classic FCS 2003
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 3 JUVENILE FINAL 2003 Lansing Van Camp
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 2 Juvenile SP - A 2003 Lansing Van Camp
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 1 Juvenile - C 2003 Lansing Van Camp
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 1 Juvenile SP - B 2003 Skate Detroit
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 5 Juvenile FS - B 2003 Skate Detroit
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 1 Juvenile SP - B Grand Rapids Open 2003
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 2 Juvenile FS - B Grand Rapids Open 2003
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 3 Juvenile SP - A Tri-States FS Comp 2003
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 2 Juvenile FS - A Tri-States FS Comp 2003
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 Juvenile SP B Garden CIty Invitational 2003
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 7 Juvenile FS A Plymouth Octoberfest 2002
Albers Alyssa SA of Plymouth 3 Juvenile SP Plymouth Octoberfest 2002
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 Pre-Juvenile FS B 2002 Shores Summer Skate
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 2 Juvenile Girls SP - H Lansing Van Camp 2002
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 3 Pre-Juvenile FS - B Skate Detroit 2002
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 2 Pre Juvenile Girls FS - A Grand Rapids Open 2002
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 8 Juvenile Girls SP - B Grand Rapids Open 2002
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 7 Juvenile SP - C Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 Pre-Juvenile FS *A* Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2002
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 Pre-Juvenile FS - A Garden City Competition 2002
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 5 Juvenile Ladies SP Garden City Competition 2002
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 3 PreJuvenile FS Plymouth Harvest Festival 2001
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 PreJuvenile FS A Plymouth Harvest Festival 2001
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 Prelim FS A Skate Detroit 2001
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 Prelim B FS A Grand Rapids Open 2001
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 5 Ladies Prelim B FS A Ann Arbor Springtime Invitational 2001
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 2 Preliminary B FS A Tri-States FS 2001 (Novi SC)
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 2 PrePrelim Ladies I FINAL Plymouth Octoberfest 2000
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 PrePreliminary Ladies I A Plymouth Octoberfest 2000
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 HiBeg Girls FS A Grand Rapids Open 2000
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 1 HiBegin FS B Ann Arbor Spring Invitational 2000
Albers Alyssa Plymouth FSC 6 Beginner FS B Garden City Competition 2000
Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Click any Club to see results for all skaters representing that club at that competition. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.