Rocket City Classic 2011

These are the event results for skaters from SC of Huntsville

Last First Club Place Event Notes
Akozbek Emma SC of Huntsville 3 Basic 7 FS
Bentley Nicole SC of Huntsville 4 Basic 8 FS TIE
Bentley Nicole SC of Huntsville 11 Basic 18 Showcase
Bohatch Katie SC of Huntsville 1 FS 16 Showcase
Bohatch Katie SC of Huntsville 1 FS 4 FS
Buehrle Belle SC of Huntsville 1 Basic 4 FS B
Buehrle Belle SC of Huntsville 4 Basic Skills 4 Compulsories
Carruth Abigail SC of Huntsville 5 PrePreliminary Spins A
Carruth Abigail SC of Huntsville 6 PrePreliminary A FS A
Dailey Deanna SC of Huntsville 1 FS 3 FS
Davidson Lauren SC of Huntsville 8 FS 16 Showcase
Davidson Lauren SC of Huntsville 1 FS 2 FS
Davidson Lauren SC of Huntsville 1 FS 2 Compulsories
Duncan Stephanie SC of Huntsville 1 Novice FS (IJS) 43.05
Duncan Stephanie SC of Huntsville 1 Novice Spins (IJS) 12.84
Duncan Stephanie SC of Huntsville 1 Novice SP (IJS) 23.82
Edwards Mckenzie SC of Huntsville 3 PrePre/Preliminary Interp B
Edwards McKenzie SC of Huntsville 3 Preliminary Spins B
Edwards Mckenzie SC of Huntsville 4 PrePrelimiinary B FS
Ferrante Luke SC of Huntsville 1 Juvenile JUmps (IJS) 11.63
Ferrante Luke SC of Huntsville 1 Juvenile Boys FS (IJS) 20.18
Ferrante Luke SC of Huntsville 1 Juvenile Spins (IJS) 9.94
Friedman Joel SC of Huntsville 3 FS 1 FS B
Friedman Joel SC of Huntsville 2 FS 1 Compulsories B
Giles Sara-Kate SC of Huntsville 1 Preliminary Spins B
Giles Sara-Kate SC of Huntsville 1 PreJuv Jumps
Giles Sara-Kate SC of Huntsville 3 Preliminary B FS
Giles Sara-Kate SC of Huntsville 2 Preliminary Compulsories
Grable Sharla SC of Huntsville 1 ´╗┐Adult PreBronze FS
Green Liberty SC of Huntsville 2 FS 1 FS B
Guo Sophie Joy SC of Huntsville 4 Preliminary B FS
Guo Sophie Joy SC of Huntsville 1 Preliminary Compulsories
Guo Sophie Joy SC of Huntsville 1 Preliminary Spins A
Guo Sophie Joy SC of Huntsville 1 Preliminary Jumps B
Harrell Audrey SC of Huntsville 1 FS 1 Compulsories A
Harrell Audrey SC of Huntsville 1 FS 1 FS A
Hendrick Janice SC of Huntsville 2 FS 1 FS A
Hendrick Janice SC of Huntsville 7 FS 16 Showcase
Hendrick Janice SC of Huntsville 3 FS 1 Compulsories A
Hicox Andrea SC of Huntsville 1 Basic 3 FS TIE
Johnson Mikayla SC of Huntsville 6 FS 16 Showcase
Johnson Mikayla SC of Huntsville 2 FS 2 FS
Johnson Sarah SC of Huntsville 3 FS 16 Showcase
Johnson Sarah SC of Huntsville 3 FS 2 FS
Jones Hannah SC of Huntsville 1 basic 5 FS
Jones Hannah SC of Huntsville 4 Basic 18 Showcase
Jurhs Taylorgrace SC of Huntsville 3 Preliminary A FS
Jurhs Taylorgrace SC of Huntsville 6 PrePreliminary Compulsories A
Lee Maryann SC of Huntsville 2 Basic 8 FS
Lee Maryann SC of Huntsville 3 Basic Skills 8 Compulsories
Mathis Mariah SC of Huntsville 4 Basic 8 FS TIE
Mathis Mariah SC of Huntsville 10 Basic 18 Showcase
Mathis Mariah SC of Huntsville 2 Basic Skills 8 Compulsories
McCormick Brianna SC of Huntsville 3 Preliminary Jumps A
McCormick Brianna SC of Huntsville 1 Beginner/PrePreliminary Showcase B
McCormick Brianna SC of Huntsville 1 PrePreliminary A FS B
McCormick Brianna SC of Huntsville 1 PrePreliminary Compulsories A TIE
McCormick Brianna SC of Huntsville 1 PrePreliminary Spins B
Meyer Alexandra SC of Huntsville 5 FS 2 FS
Moore Brandon SC of Huntsville 5 Beginner Jumps
Moore Brandon SC of Huntsville 4 Beginner Spins
Moore Brandon SC of Huntsville 2 FS 4 Compulsories
Moore Brandon SC of Huntsville 3 FS 4 FS
Murphy Jennie SC of Huntsville 1 Basic 4 FS A
Murphy Jennie SC of Huntsville 3 Basic Skills 4 Compulsories
Nair Surya SC of Huntsville 5 FS 16 Showcase
Nair Surya SC of Huntsville 4 FS 1 FS B
Nichols Connie SC of Huntsville 4 FS 1 FS A
Nichols Connie SC of Huntsville 2 FS 1 Compulsories A
Parker Sophia SC of Huntsville 3 Basic 8 FS
Ray Carly SC of Huntsville 4 PrePreliminary Spins C
Ray Carly SC of Huntsville 1 Beginner 1 FS
Ray Carly SC of Huntsville 2 Beginner Jumps
Ray Carly SC of Huntsville 5 Beginner 11 Compulsories
Scalora Alessandro SC of Huntsville 3 PrePreliminary Compulsories B
Scalora Alessandro SC of Huntsville 2 PrePreliminary Jumps C
Scalora Alessandro SC of Huntsville 1 PrePreliminary A FS C
Scalora Alessandro SC of Huntsville 6 PrePreliminary Spins C
Scalora Federica SC of Huntsville 3 Beginner II FS B
Scalora Federica SC of Huntsville 3 Beginner Spins
Scalora Federica SC of Huntsville 2 Beginner 11 Compulsories
Scalora Federica SC of Huntsville 3 PrePreliminary Jumps C
Tran Clara SC of Huntsville 1 Basic 1 FS
Trinh Tophi SC of Huntsville 2 Novice FS (IJS) 36.70
Trinh Tophi SC of Huntsville 2 Novice SP (IJS) 23.77
Ward Sofia SC of Huntsville 1 FS 1 Compulsories B
Ward Sofia SC of Huntsville 4 FS 16 Showcase
Ward Sofia SC of Huntsville 1 FS 1 FS B
Weaver Luke SC of Huntsville 1 FS 3 Compulsories
Weaver Luke SC of Huntsville 2 FS 3 FS
Williamson Lauren SC of Huntsville 2 Basic 6 FS
Click any Last Name to see all results for that skater. Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.