Marquette International Open 2005

These are the event results for skaters from Marquette FSC

Last First Club Place Event Notes
Baker Shyanne Marquette FSC 4 Basic Skills Level I FS B
Baker Shyanne Marquette FSC 3 Basic Skills 3 CM
Boyle Emily Marquette FSC 5 PrePrelim A FS C
Boyle Emily Marquette FSC 6 PrePrelim CM A & B B
Boyle Emily Marquette FSC 6 Showcase Level 2 A
Boyle Kortney Marquette FSC 4 Intermediate Spins A
Boyle Kortney Marquette FSC 3 Intermediate SP A
Boyle Kortney Marquette FSC 4 Intermediate FS
Carli Robyn Marquette FSC 5 SD Silver Tango
Carli Robyn Marquette FSC 2 SD Silver Rocker Foxtrot
Carli Robyn Marquette FSC 4 Showcase Level 4
Carli Robyn Marquette FSC 4 PreJuv FS B
Carlson Courtney Marquette FSC 5 No Test A CM B
Carlson Courtney Marquette FSC 5 No Test A FS B
Dionne Michelle Marquette FSC 5 PreJuv FS A
Dionne Michelle Marquette FSC 4 SD Pre Gold Kilian
Dionne Michelle Marquette FSC 4 SD Pre Gold Blues
Dionne Michelle Marquette FSC 5 Showcase Level 4
Felke Lexi Marquette FSC 5 ´╗┐Artistic Level 1 A
Felke Lexi Marquette FSC 1 SD Preliminary Rhythm Blues A
Felke Lexi Marquette FSC 2 No Test B FS A
Felke Lexi Marquette FSC 1 SD Preliminary Canasta Tango B
Felke Lexi Marquette FSC 3 No Test B CM A
Gauthier Lacey Marquette FSC 4 Juvenile CM A
Gauthier Lacey Marquette FSC 2 SD Pre Gold Kilian
Gauthier Lacey Marquette FSC 3 SD Pre Gold Blues
Gauthier Lacey Marquette FSC 3 Juvenile FS
Houle Molly Marquette FSC 4 SD Pre Silver Foxtrot
Houle Molly Marquette FSC 2 PrePrelim A FS C
Houle Molly Marquette FSC 3 SD Pre Silver European Waltz
Houle Molly Marquette FSC 5 PrePrelim CM A & B D
Jason Jacqueline Marquette FSC 2 No Test B CM B
Jason Jacqueline Marquette FSC 5 No Test B FS A
Khatibi Katherine Marquette FSC 3 PreJuv Jumps A
Khatibi Katherine Marquette FSC 5 PreJuv FS B
Khatibi Katherine Marquette FSC 3 Showcase Level 4
Klingler Nichole Marquette FSC 7 No Test A FS B
Klingler Nichole Marquette FSC 3 No Test A CM C
Kyle Quinn Marquette FSC 4 PrePrelim CM A & B C
Kyle Quinn Marquette FSC 3 PrePrelim A FS E
Kyle Quinn Marquette FSC 5 Showcase Level 2 D
Landers Sydney Marquette FSC 2 Artistic Level 2 B
Landers Sydney Marquette FSC 1 PrePrelim A FS E
Landers Sydney Marquette FSC 3 PrePrelim CM A & B D
Landers Sydney Marquette FSC 7 PrePrelim Spins D
Landers Sydney Marquette FSC 1 SD Pre Bronze Fiesta Tango
Lang MacKenzie Marquette FSC 3 Preliminary CM B
Lang MacKenzie Marquette FSC 1 Preliminary FS B
Lang MacKenzie Marquette FSC 3 Showcase Level 3 B
Lang MacKenzie Marquette FSC 5 SD Pre Silver European Waltz
Luokkala Abi Marquette FSC 4 No Test A FS C
Luokkala Abi Marquette FSC 3 Artistic Level 1 B
McCowen Alanna Marquette FSC 5 Preliminary CM C TIE
McCowen Alanna Marquette FSC 5 Preliminary FS C
McCowen Alanna Marquette FSC 5 Showcase Level 3 B
Mishica Brooke Marquette FSC 2 Novice Spins A
Mishica Brooke Marquette FSC 1 Novice FS
Nadeau Sarah Marquette FSC 6 No Test A FS B
Perlove Kayla Marquette FSC 3 Preliminary Spins B
Perlove Kayla Marquette FSC 1 SD Silver Rocker Foxtrot
Perlove Kayla Marquette FSC 2 Preliminary CM B
Perlove Kayla Marquette FSC 3 Showcase Level 3 A
Perlove Kayla Marquette FSC 6 Preliminary FS B
Pernaski Casey Marquette FSC 2 Showcase Level 2 D
Pernaski Casey Marquette FSC 3 PrePrelim CM A & B C
Pernaski Casey Marquette FSC 7 No Test/PrePrel A Jumps C
Pernaski Casey Marquette FSC 8 PrePrelim Spins D
Pernaski Casey Marquette FSC 1 SD Bronze Ten Fox
Pernaski Casey Marquette FSC 7 PrePrelim A FS B
Pernaski Casey Marquette FSC 3 SD Bronze Hickory Hoedown
Peterson Colleen Marquette FSC 3 Preliminary CM A
Peterson Colleen Marquette FSC 2 Preliminary Spins B
Peterson Colleen Marquette FSC 4 Preliminary FS A
Peterson Colleen Marquette FSC 1 PrePrel B/Preliminary Jumps A
Rinehart Karen Marquette FSC 2 Showcase Level 1 C
Rinehart Karen Marquette FSC 1 No Test A CM C
Rinehart Karen Marquette FSC 1 No Test A FS C
Ritter Megan Marquette FSC 6 No Test B CM C
Ritter Megan Marquette FSC 5 Artistic Level 1 B
Ritter Megan Marquette FSC 4 No Test B FS B
Robinson Jenna Marquette FSC 1 Senior FS
Robinson Jenna Marquette FSC 2 Senior SP
Rovelsky Gayla Marquette FSC 1 Showcase Level 5
Rovelsky Gayla Marquette FSC 1 SD Gold Quckstep
Rovelsky Gayla Marquette FSC 2 Juvenile Spins A
Rovelsky Gayla Marquette FSC 1 SD Gold Viennese Waltz
Rovelsky Gayla Marquette FSC 8 Juvenile FS
Russell-Parks Glory Marquette FSC 1 Juvenile Spins A
Russell-Parks Glory Marquette FSC 3 Juvenile Jumps
Russell-Parks Glory Marquette FSC 6 Juvenile FS
Russell-Parks Glory Marquette FSC 5 Juvenile CM A
Steen Sarah Jo Marquette FSC 4 SD Preliminary Canasta Tango C
Steen Sarah Jo Marquette FSC 2 SD Preliminary Rhythm Blues A
Steen Sarah Jo Marquette FSC 4 No Test A FS A
Steen Sarah Jo Marquette FSC 1 No Test A CM A TIE
Steen Sarah Jo Marquette FSC 3 ´╗┐Artistic Level 1 A
Stillwell Kara Marquette FSC 3 PrePrelim CM A & B B
Stillwell Kara Marquette FSC 3 Artistic Level 2 B
Stillwell Kara Marquette FSC 3 SD Pre Bronze Swing Dance TIE
Stillwell Kara Marquette FSC 3 PrePrelim A FS C
Stillwell Kara Marquette FSC 2 SD Pre Bronze Fiesta Tango
Terzaghi Britney Marquette FSC 3 PreJuv CM A
Terzaghi Britney Marquette FSC 2 PreJuv FS A
Terzaghi Britney Marquette FSC 2 Showcase Level 4
VanLandschoot Megan Marquette FSC 1 Preliminary Spins A
VanLandschoot Megan Marquette FSC 3 SD Silver Tango
VanLandschoot Megan Marquette FSC 1 Preliminary CM C
VanLandschoot Megan Marquette FSC 6 SD Pre Gold Kilian
VanLandschoot Megan Marquette FSC 4 Preliminary FS C
VanLandschoot Megan Marquette FSC 2 Showcase Level 3 A
Wilseck Kaitlyn Marquette FSC 6 Juvenile CM A
Wilseck Kaitlyn Marquette FSC 7 Juvenile FS
Wilseck Kaitlyn Marquette FSC 3 Juvenile Spins A TIE
Wilseck Kaitlyn Marquette FSC 1 SD Pre Gold Kilian
Young Mary Marquette FSC 3 Basic Skills Level II FS
Young Mary Marquette FSC 1 Basic Skills 5 CM
Zeug Jessica Marquette FSC 2 Preliminary FS C
Zeug Jessica Marquette FSC 8 SD Pre Silver Foxtrot
Zeug Jessica Marquette FSC 3 Preliminary CM C
Zeug Jessica Marquette FSC 7 Preliminary Spins A
Click any Last Name to see all results for that skater. Click any Event name to see all placements for that event. Medal Placements (1-3) are highlighted in the Place column. Final Rounds and Combined Scores (FS + SP) are highlighted in the Event column.

The results here are provided on a voluntary basis by the USFSA accountants that serve "behind the scenes" at every competition you attend. Be sure to thank them and the LOCs for all the work they do. All accountants are invited to send results from any competition that they serve.